Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1061,930
BustAfghanistan 2,8731,785
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9021,804
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,3082,056
FarahAfghanistan 2,6511,647
GardizAfghanistan 3,2602,026
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1881,981
HeratAfghanistan 2,6121,623
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2282,006
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3522,083
KabulAfghanistan 3,2372,011
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0101,870
KhostAfghanistan 3,3312,070
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1731,972
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8141,749
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0211,877
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2041,991
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,6791,665
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8891,796
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,9801,852
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,6611,653
ShkoderAlbania 1,463909
TiranaAlbania 1,405873
VloreAlbania 1,389863
AdrarAlgeria 3,2852,041
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7381,702
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7351,700
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3281,447
BatnaAlgeria 2,4711,536
BecharAlgeria 3,3412,076
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5741,599
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3792,100
BiskraAlgeria 2,5371,576
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6521,648
ChlefAlgeria 2,9111,809
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4391,516
DjanetAlgeria 2,6071,620
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7631,717
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9051,805
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4661,532
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7641,718
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5701,597
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3911,486
In SalahAlgeria 3,0701,908
MilianaAlgeria 2,8301,759
OranAlgeria 3,0921,922
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3112,058
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4101,497
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0411,890
TebessaAlgeria 2,3131,437
TimimounAlgeria 3,1881,981
TindoufAlgeria 4,0192,497
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5391,578
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,67710,363
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4624,016
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8931,798
HuamboAngola 5,6263,496
LuandaAngola 5,3133,302
LuenaAngola 5,3853,347
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0123,736
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5598,426
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4388,351
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4558,361
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7547,925
ByrdAntarctica 14,8609,234
DavisAntarctica 12,0697,500
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5148,398
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7449,162
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2757,628
AzulArgentina 12,5027,769
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7857,945
BarilocheArgentina 13,5968,448
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2817,631
CeresArgentina 12,3127,651
ChamicalArgentina 12,7047,895
ChepesArgentina 12,7817,942
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4928,384
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0637,496
CórdobaArgentina 12,5797,817
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5807,818
CorrientesArgentina 11,9087,400
EsquelArgentina 13,6618,489
EzeizaArgentina 12,2977,642
FormosaArgentina 11,7907,327
General PicoArgentina 12,7637,931
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2067,585
JuninArgentina 12,4757,752
La PlataArgentina 12,2557,615
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1977,579
La RiojaArgentina 12,6997,891
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6537,863
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9788,686
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9067,398
Malarg EArgentina 13,2308,221
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4098,333
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3887,698
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4797,755
MendozaArgentina 13,0478,107
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0398,103
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9757,441
NeuquenArgentina 13,2668,243
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5197,779
OranArgentina 12,1437,546
ParanaArgentina 12,2937,639
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9007,395
PehuajoArgentina 12,6227,843
PergaminoArgentina 12,4137,713
PigeArgentina 12,7477,921
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5697,811
PosadasArgentina 11,6677,250
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0187,468
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1328,161
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2287,598
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3497,674
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0847,509
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6737,875
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8098,581
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0767,504
RosarioArgentina 12,3787,692
SaltaArgentina 12,3407,668
San AntonioArgentina 13,1088,145
San LuisArgentina 12,8567,989
San RafaelArgentina 13,0908,134
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8477,983
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3977,704
SarmientoArgentina 13,6058,454
TrelewArgentina 13,2258,218
TucumanArgentina 12,4247,721
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8338,596
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6887,885
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4597,742
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7997,953
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,129702
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9294,306
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3478,294
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6907,264
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3857,696
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2617,619
AmberleyAustralia 14,2578,859
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7648,553
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2838,876
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0146,844
CairnsAustralia 13,0658,119
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2658,864
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7236,663
CedunaAustralia 12,8097,960
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6208,464
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8037,956
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8188,587
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6627,868
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4108,955
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4587,741
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9077,399
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4507,115
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4565,254
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0898,755
East SaleAustralia 14,1918,818
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9337,415
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9347,416
EssendonAustralia 13,9928,695
ForrestAustralia 12,2747,627
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4058,951
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0576,871
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9667,436
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5117,153
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3698,929
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3578,921
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1488,171
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7237,285
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3088,891
LavertonAustralia 13,9858,690
LearmonthAustralia 10,5876,579
LongreachAustralia 13,2928,260
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2928,260
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9919,315
Low HeadAustralia 14,2598,861
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6178,462
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3249,522
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9956,832
MeekatharraAustralia 11,2336,980
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9848,690
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0018,700
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6168,461
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6528,484
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7127,899
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6949,753
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6857,883
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3668,927
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3668,306
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6346,608
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7167,902
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3547,056
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8526,744
RichmondAustralia 14,3368,909
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8498,606
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3848,938
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3838,938
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1767,567
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,1757,566
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3697,686
TibooburraAustralia 13,3918,321
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2928,260
WaggaAustralia 14,1108,768
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4595,257
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3978,947
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4168,337
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3767,069
WoomeraAustralia 13,0248,093
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3847,074
GrazAustria 2,0271,260
InnsbruckAustria 2,3071,433
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0771,291
LinzAustria 2,1841,357
SalzburgAustria 2,2301,386
ViennaAustria 2,0581,279
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,2141,376
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,290801
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,417880
GancaAzerbaijan 1,291802
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,396868
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,297806
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7552,333
LerwickUk 3,7552,334
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,420882
QubaAzerbaijan 1,487924
SakiAzerbaijan 1,378856
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,454904
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,465910
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,517943
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,290801
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,374854
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,348838
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,363847
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4583,392
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2323,251
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6363,503
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1696,319
MuharraqBahrain 1,8871,172
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7713,586
DhakaBangladesh 5,5853,471
CharnocksBarbados 9,4595,878
BrestBelarus 2,0741,289
GomelBelarus 1,9601,218
GrodnoBelarus 2,2131,375
MinskBelarus 2,1701,348
MogilevBelarus 2,1401,330
VitebskBelarus 2,2811,417
BrusselsBelgium 2,9401,827
D’UccleBelgium 2,9401,827
OstendeBelgium 3,0511,896
Belize CityBelize 11,5617,184
BeninBenin 4,5032,798
BohiconBenin 4,4582,770
CotonouBenin 4,5032,798
KandiBenin 4,0712,530
NatitingouBenin 4,2552,644
ParakouBenin 4,2382,634
SaveBenin 4,3572,707
BermudaBermuda 8,6855,397
La PazBolivia 12,1067,523
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7307,289
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6401,019
FrancistownBotswana 6,2703,896
MaunBotswana 6,1943,849
TshaneBotswana 6,6644,141
AimoresBrazil 9,9216,165
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2165,727
AltamiraBrazil 9,8306,109
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5746,571
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4276,479
ApodiBrazil 8,6995,406
AracajuBrazil 8,9945,589
AracuaiBrazil 9,8286,107
AragarcasBrazil 10,6436,614
AraxaBrazil 10,4196,475
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8255,484
BageBrazil 11,7467,299
BambuiBrazil 10,3676,442
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2646,378
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9445,558
BarcelosBrazil 10,6666,628
BarraBrazil 9,5355,925
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3525,812
BarreirasBrazil 9,7666,069
BelémBrazil 9,3795,828
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1906,332
BelterraBrazil 10,0446,242
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4875,895
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2887,015
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7026,029
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2596,375
BrevesBrazil 9,5775,951
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0176,224
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2376,362
CabroboBrazil 9,0285,610
CaceresBrazil 11,1356,919
CaetiteBrazil 9,6856,019
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6395,368
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1356,920
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1646,938
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5136,533
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0185,604
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4835,893
CaparaoBrazil 10,0576,250
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5886,579
CaratingaBrazil 10,0326,234
CaravelasBrazil 9,6505,997
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8056,093
CarolinaBrazil 9,6696,008
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0116,842
CataguasesBrazil 10,1856,329
CatalaoBrazil 10,4166,473
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6936,645
CaxiasBrazil 9,1395,679
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3817,072
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4915,276
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2426,365
ChapecoBrazil 11,3737,067
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7906,705
CipoBrazil 9,1315,674
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8916,146
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0886,269
CordeiroBrazil 10,2016,339
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8326,110
CorumbaBrazil 11,3047,024
CoximBrazil 11,0286,853
CrateusBrazil 8,9205,543
CuiabaBrazil 10,9646,813
CuritibaBrazil 10,9906,829
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0506,245
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9236,787
DouradosBrazil 11,2626,998
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3606,438
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5707,190
EspinosaBrazil 9,7646,067
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1065,037
FloraniaBrazil 8,6455,372
FlorestaBrazil 8,9675,572
FlorianoBrazil 9,2355,739
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0696,879
FormosaBrazil 10,1916,333
FortalezaBrazil 8,6445,371
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4437,111
FrancaBrazil 10,5256,541
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8085,473
GoianiaBrazil 10,4316,482
GoiasBrazil 10,4606,500
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9506,183
GrajauBrazil 9,4785,890
GuairaBrazil 11,3267,038
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7145,415
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6075,970
IbiriteBrazil 10,2066,342
IguatuBrazil 8,8805,518
IlheusBrazil 9,4335,862
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5555,938
IndaialBrazil 11,0796,885
IpameriBrazil 10,4056,466
IraiBrazil 11,4287,101
IreceBrazil 9,4365,864
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3965,839
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3946,459
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2426,365
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9606,189
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1056,279
ItapevaBrazil 10,8656,752
ItirucuBrazil 9,4105,848
ItuacuBrazil 9,5565,938
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1916,954
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9066,777
JacobinaBrazil 9,3075,783
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6385,368
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5435,308
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2326,358
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2646,378
LavrasBrazil 10,3656,441
LencoisBrazil 9,4795,890
LinharesBrazil 9,8326,110
LondrinaBrazil 11,0236,850
MacapaBrazil 9,5195,915
MacauBrazil 8,5615,320
MaceioBrazil 8,7925,463
MachadoBrazil 10,4716,506
ManausBrazil 10,5386,548
MarabaBrazil 9,6926,023
MaringaBrazil 11,0906,891
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9256,168
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7666,069
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1555,689
MonteiroBrazil 8,7875,460
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9716,196
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7135,414
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3745,825
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2316,358
ObidosBrazil 10,0506,245
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8635,508
ParacatuBrazil 10,2606,376
ParanaBrazil 10,0416,239
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9346,795
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7926,706
ParintinsBrazil 10,2076,343
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8825,519
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4247,099
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3216,413
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1595,692
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9915,587
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7036,029
PeixeBrazil 10,0706,258
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1865,709
PicosBrazil 9,1195,667
PiraiBrazil 10,3676,442
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3546,434
PompeuBrazil 10,2326,359
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3567,057
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7406,052
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1906,954
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2486,990
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4347,105
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9886,207
PosseBrazil 10,0136,222
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,8015,469
RecifeBrazil 8,6135,352
RemansoBrazil 9,3455,807
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6767,256
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3256,416
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0776,883
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6566,621
SalvadorBrazil 9,2645,757
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6177,219
SantaremBrazil 10,0086,219
SantosBrazil 10,6516,619
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6586,623
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0306,233
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8105,475
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2236,974
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6497,239
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4246,478
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0725,638
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7676,069
São PauloBrazil 10,6486,617
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5966,584
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7047,273
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2335,738
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2085,722
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1866,330
SobralBrazil 8,7955,465
SoureBrazil 9,3405,804
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6495,996
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8137,340
SurubimBrazil 8,6675,386
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9086,157
TarauacaBrazil 11,8357,355
TauaBrazil 8,9545,564
TefeBrazil 10,9806,823
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8486,119
TeresinaBrazil 9,1065,659
TiriosBrazil 9,8276,106
TorresBrazil 11,2737,005
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2165,727
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9046,776
TriunfoBrazil 8,8785,517
TucuruiBrazil 9,6385,989
TuriacuBrazil 9,1185,666
UaupesBrazil 10,9736,819
UbatubaBrazil 10,5176,535
UberabaBrazil 10,5156,534
VassourasBrazil 10,3326,421
VicosaBrazil 10,1546,310
VitoriaBrazil 9,9176,163
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5985,964
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2605,754
BurgasBulgaria 1,001622
LomBulgaria 1,333829
PlevenBulgaria 1,224761
PlovdivBulgaria 1,117694
SadovoBulgaria 1,105686
SandanskiBulgaria 1,169726
SofiaBulgaria 1,237769
VarnaBulgaria 1,047650
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3312,691
BurundiBurundi 4,2702,654
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5724,705
SiemreapCambodia 7,3714,580
BatouriCameroon 3,9192,435
DoualaCameroon 4,2232,624
GarouaCameroon 3,5072,179
MamfeCameroon 4,0922,543
MarouaCameroon 3,3512,082
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6832,289
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0082,491
YaoundeCameroon 4,1352,570
YokoCameroon 3,9232,438
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3886,455
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3516,432
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5115,289
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1944,471
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2533,886
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9965,590
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2555,751
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1375,056
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3316,420
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1475,062
Banff, AbCanada 9,9826,203
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7325,426
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9704,331
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9886,207
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2575,752
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9896,207
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6815,394
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0726,259
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5405,928
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6085,970
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7604,201
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3066,404
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1234,427
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8996,151
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0905,028
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9446,179
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9714,954
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6974,161
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8374,249
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3154,546
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2055,099
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3296,419
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2476,368
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9964,347
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2346,360
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2745,141
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8664,888
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7554,819
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7524,817
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3206,413
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8664,888
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0454,999
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2345,117
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4244,614
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5395,306
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,2155,105
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8084,231
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5025,905
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7315,425
Comox, BcCanada 10,3746,446
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4325,240
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7114,792
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7686,070
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1486,306
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1864,466
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4385,865
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6375,988
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5305,922
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2224,488
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9894,343
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1905,089
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2215,730
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7105,413
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7116,034
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6736,011
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6846,018
Edson, AbCanada 9,7666,069
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2686,381
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5755,329
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7296,046
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1066,280
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7264,179
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1805,704
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1035,656
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3125,787
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3655,819
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9576,187
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0335,613
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0035,594
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5985,964
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2695,760
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0064,975
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0014,972
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1314,431
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0474,379
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7635,445
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4426,489
Golden, BcCanada 10,0126,221
Goose, NfCanada 7,2184,485
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9945,589
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6646,006
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9454,937
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6094,728
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3505,810
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8734,892
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8564,882
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,0355,614
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2164,484
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3015,780
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0155,602
Hope, BcCanada 10,3316,420
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0174,982
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8744,893
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4935,277
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1314,431
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0784,398
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6686,008
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1666,317
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7265,422
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7285,424
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2156,348
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3015,780
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7545,440
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3895,213
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3005,158
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4204,611
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4955,279
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2675,758
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9625,569
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1985,094
Langara, BcCanada 10,0226,228
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7935,464
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0456,242
London, OnCanada 9,1205,667
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1164,422
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9625,569
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2446,366
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5054,663
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5755,328
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0246,229
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0245,607
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1756,323
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9456,180
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3796,450
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8664,888
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9484,939
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4675,261
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4915,276
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7286,045
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4925,277
Morden, MbCanada 9,5235,918
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8675,510
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1384,436
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4106,469
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4584,635
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8344,868
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7505,437
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5955,962
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7755,453
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6205,357
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6215,357
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5225,917
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6214,736
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2726,383
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6785,393
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8635,507
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9685,573
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4176,473
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4194,610
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3216,414
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4685,884
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4625,880
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8866,143
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9846,204
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5225,917
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2704,518
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,2575,131
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,9726,197
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8346,111
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1675,697
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6816,016
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6856,018
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2694,517
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0806,264
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2025,097
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6664,764
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0076,219
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9914,966
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1156,286
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3294,554
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8504,878
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5985,964
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0595,629
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5124,668
Scott, SkCanada 9,6545,999
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7334,806
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8694,890
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3625,196
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4465,248
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2215,730
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1575,690
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5475,933
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8746,136
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3314,555
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7904,841
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8126,098
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8166,100
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5514,692
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6444,750
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9366,174
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3735,825
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2235,731
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0035,595
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9355,553
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1715,699
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7295,424
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4606,500
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9695,573
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9805,580
Trenton, OnCanada 8,8195,480
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7615,444
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5874,714
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9515,562
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5615,320
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3906,456
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6485,995
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6235,980
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4536,496
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4906,519
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6194,735
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0415,618
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3305,798
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3345,800
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9925,588
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2865,770
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4215,854
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5435,930
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0925,028
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8215,482
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5215,917
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6692,901
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7252,936
SalCape Verde 5,9273,683
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7282,317
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9471,831
AbecheChad 2,6661,656
FayaChad 2,3581,466
MoundouChad 3,4282,130
N’DjamenaChad 3,1471,956
AntofagastaChile 12,7027,893
AricaChile 12,4077,710
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8058,579
ChicoChile 13,8278,592
ChillanChile 13,4818,377
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5738,435
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8988,015
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9008,638
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3438,291
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5187,779
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,41110,198
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8998,637
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1038,143
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7258,529
ParronChile 13,2658,243
Puerto AysenChile 13,8648,615
Puerto MonttChile 13,7588,549
Punta ArenasChile 13,9498,668
QuinteroChile 13,2708,246
SantiagoChile 13,2328,222
SewellChile 13,2328,222
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6208,463
ValdiviaChile 13,7088,518
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,6108,457
VallenarChile 12,9728,061
ValparaisoChile 13,2428,229
AltaiChina 4,6642,898
BeijingChina 7,0534,383
ChangchunChina 7,5344,682
ChangduChina 5,8403,629
ChangshaChina 7,3454,564
ChengduChina 6,4584,013
ChongqingChina 6,7374,186
DuianChina 5,7203,554
ErlianChina 6,5674,081
GanzhouChina 7,6614,761
GuangzhouChina 7,6754,769
HaikouChina 7,5674,702
HailarChina 6,8924,283
HamiChina 5,1523,202
HetanChina 4,1332,568
JiuquanChina 5,6363,502
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7662,340
KashiChina 3,7542,333
KunmingChina 6,6174,112
LanzhouChina 6,2173,863
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,3653,334
NanchangChina 7,5914,717
NanjingChina 7,6524,755
NanningChina 7,2384,498
PingbianChina 7,2294,492
QingdaoChina 7,5614,699
QiqiharChina 7,2614,512
RuoqiangChina 4,7972,981
ShanghaiChina 7,9134,918
ShantouChina 7,9464,938
ShenyangChina 7,5134,668
TaiyuanChina 6,8664,267
TaoyuanChina 8,2445,123
TengchongChina 6,2353,874
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6642,898
Xi’AnChina 6,7164,173
XichangChina 6,4374,000
YanjiChina 7,8834,899
YichangChina 7,0884,405
YinchuanChina 6,3133,923
YiningChina 4,1612,586
ZhengzhouChina 7,0884,405
ZhijiangChina 7,1134,420
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8777,380
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8047,335
AraucaColombia 10,8486,741
BarranquillaColombia 10,9436,800
Benito SalasColombia 11,5267,162
BogotáColombia 11,3087,027
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9476,802
El CaranoColombia 11,4567,119
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0316,855
MatecanaColombia 11,4407,109
PeralesColombia 11,4147,093
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6196,599
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0366,858
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4087,089
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8796,760
VanguardiaColombia 11,2967,020
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,5097,152
YariguiesColombia 11,1216,911
MoroniComoros 5,2773,279
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8017,333
LimonCosta Rica 11,7057,274
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8557,367
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7967,330
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9681,223
DubrovnikCroatia 1,595991
SibenikCroatia 1,8091,124
SplitCroatia 1,7591,093
ZagrebCroatia 1,9201,193
CamagueyCuba 10,4656,503
CasablancaCuba 10,6806,637
HavanaCuba 10,6976,647
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3516,432
FamagustaCyprus 4025
NicosiaCyprus 4327
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1061,309
ChebCzech Republic 2,4101,498
MosnovCzech Republic 2,0751,290
PragueCzech Republic 2,3071,434
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5882,230
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1212,561
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7622,959
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2153,241
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7852,973
CopenhagenDenmark 2,8171,751
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,6761,663
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,9891,857
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0471,894
MarstalDenmark 2,8451,768
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,7711,722
OdenseDenmark 2,8881,794
RandersDenmark 2,9871,856
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6901,671
StudsgårdDenmark 3,0111,871
TønderDenmark 2,9311,821
TylstrupDenmark 3,0481,894
TystofteDenmark 2,8371,763
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,0131,872
VestervigDenmark 3,0891,920
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,7671,719
Melville HallDominica 9,4635,880
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0096,220
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9266,168
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0866,267
BaniDominican Republic 10,0626,253
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1316,296
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9716,196
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9336,172
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0516,246
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9876,206
DajabonDominican Republic 10,0866,268
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1556,310
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,1316,296
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9206,164
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9666,193
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9396,176
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9026,154
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1446,304
ImbertDominican Republic 9,9876,206
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0316,233
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1856,329
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9416,178
La VegaDominican Republic 10,0146,223
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9956,211
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0056,217
MichesDominican Republic 9,9076,156
MocaDominican Republic 10,0036,216
MoncionDominican Republic 10,0536,247
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0636,253
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,9826,203
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9466,181
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1386,300
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1966,336
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9826,203
PoloDominican Republic 10,1546,310
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9816,202
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1386,300
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9496,182
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9906,208
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9666,193
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9306,171
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9946,210
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9156,161
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0186,225
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0406,239
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0596,251
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0996,276
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9116,159
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9386,176
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,0136,222
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0656,255
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0136,222
TamayoDominican Republic 10,1276,293
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,0226,228
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,9656,193
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,0556,248
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0026,216
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9926,209
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,41310,199
CanarEcuador 12,2177,592
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2757,628
IzobambaEcuador 12,0377,480
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0847,509
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3387,667
MilagroEcuador 12,2477,610
OtavaloEcuador 11,9727,439
PichilingueEcuador 12,1677,561
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2527,614
PuyoEcuador 12,0597,494
QuitoEcuador 12,0187,468
RumipambaEcuador 12,0847,509
San GabrielEcuador 11,9077,399
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 534332
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 567352
AswanEgypt 1,216755
AsyutEgypt 906563
BahariyaEgypt 853530
Beni SuefEgypt 687427
CairoEgypt 568353
DabaaEgypt 644400
DakhlaEgypt 1,133704
El ArishEgypt 423263
El TorEgypt 741461
FarafraEgypt 1,021634
HelwanEgypt 596371
HurguadaEgypt 859534
IsmailiaEgypt 493306
KhargaEgypt 1,087676
KosseirEgypt 974605
LuxorEgypt 1,027638
Mersa MatruhEgypt 714444
MinyaEgypt 803499
Port-SaidEgypt 420261
Ras ElnakbEgypt 598372
Ras NsranyEgypt 770479
Ras-SedrEgypt 594369
SalloumEgypt 868540
Siwa OasisEgypt 992617
SohagEgypt 943586
St. KatrineEgypt 689428
TahrirEgypt 543337
TantaEgypt 516321
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9857,447
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9207,407
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9477,424
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9257,410
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3052,675
AsmaraEritrea 2,2421,393
AssabEritrea 2,5921,611
MassawaEritrea 2,2191,379
TallinEstonia 2,8051,743
TartuEstonia 2,6541,649
VilsandiEstonia 2,7561,713
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9271,819
GonderEthiopia 2,5141,562
NegeleEthiopia 3,3412,076
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0668,120
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,1202,560
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,1662,589
Laucala BayFiji 16,0829,993
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9709,924
NandiFiji 15,9709,924
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,48510,244
HelsinkiFinland 2,8871,794
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8971,800
JoensuuFinland 3,1031,928
JokioinenFinland 2,9741,848
JyvskylFinland 3,1111,933
KajaaniFinland 3,2952,048
KuopioFinland 3,1441,953
KuusamoFinland 3,4702,156
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9361,825
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,9761,850
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1011,927
OuluFinland 3,3882,105
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6412,262
TampereFinland 3,0381,888
TurkuFinland 2,9661,843
VaasaFinland 3,2382,012
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2911,424
BiarritzFrance 3,1511,958
BordeauxFrance 3,1031,928
BrestFrance 3,4552,147
CaenFrance 3,1941,985
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9671,844
DijonFrance 2,7381,701
GourdonFrance 2,9401,827
GrenobleFrance 2,6181,627
Le MansFrance 3,1091,932
LilleFrance 3,0091,870
LyonFrance 2,6951,675
MarseilleFrance 2,6121,623
MontpellierFrance 2,7141,686
NancyFrance 2,7191,689
NantesFrance 3,2202,001
NiceFrance 2,4611,529
ParisFrance 2,9881,857
PerpignanFrance 2,7861,731
StrasbourgFrance 2,6181,627
ToulonFrance 2,5491,584
ToulouseFrance 2,9201,814
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3355,801
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5625,942
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3355,801
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3435,806
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4455,869
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,13010,645
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,89811,122
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,89611,121
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,07111,229
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,30411,374
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,74111,024
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,69911,620
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2655,757
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0396,238
BitamGabon 4,3052,675
CocobeachGabon 4,5152,806
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,5652,837
LambarnGabon 4,6452,886
LastourvilleGabon 4,5272,813
LibrevilleGabon 4,5782,845
MakokouGabon 4,3802,722
MayumbaGabon 4,8873,037
MitzicGabon 4,4292,752
MkamboGabon 4,2822,661
MoandaGabon 4,5652,836
MouilaGabon 4,7152,930
Port-GentilGabon 4,7262,936
TchibanGabon 4,8122,990
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0418,104
BanjulGambia 5,5523,450
SukhumiGeorgia 1,124699
TbilisiGeorgia 1,244773
BerlinGermany 2,5311,573
BrockenGermany 2,6251,631
CologneGermany 2,7861,731
DresdenGermany 2,4081,496
ErfurtGermany 2,5511,585
EssenGermany 2,8101,746
FichtelbergGermany 2,4021,493
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,6351,638
GeisenheimGermany 2,6711,660
GorlitzGermany 2,3491,460
HamburgGermany 2,7831,729
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,7831,730
HannoverGermany 2,7201,690
HelgolandGermany 2,9301,821
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,3581,465
KarlsruheGermany 2,5911,610
KasselGermany 2,6581,652
KonstanzGermany 2,4721,536
LeipzigGermany 2,5001,554
LindenbergGermany 2,4711,535
MagdeburgGermany 2,5941,612
MunichGermany 2,3371,452
MünsterGermany 2,8051,743
NeustrelitzGermany 2,6091,621
NurembergGermany 2,4501,522
NurnbergGermany 2,4531,524
PotsdamGermany 2,5371,576
RostockGermany 2,7201,690
SchleswigGermany 2,8691,783
StuttgartGermany 2,5281,571
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,7411,703
ZugspitzeGermany 2,3391,453
AccraGhana 4,7532,953
KumasiGhana 4,7702,964
TamaleGhana 4,5022,798
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5062,179
AlexandroupolisGreece 947589
AthensGreece 952592
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 941584
ChiosGreece 771479
CorfuGreece 1,321821
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,256781
Heraklion, CreteGreece 769478
IoanninaGreece 1,252778
KalamataGreece 1,071666
KerkiraGreece 1,321821
Kythira IslandGreece 971603
LamiaGreece 1,090677
LarissaGreece 1,123698
LemnosGreece 938583
LimnosGreece 928577
MethoniGreece 1,095681
MilosGreece 852529
MitiliniGreece 778484
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 784487
NaxosGreece 781485
PatrasGreece 1,125699
RhodesGreece 528328
SamosGreece 678421
Skiros IslandGreece 930578
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 866538
ThessalonikiGreece 1,127700
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,048651
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,184736
AasiaatGreenland 6,2893,908
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6693,523
AputiteqGreenland 5,4503,387
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3173,304
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2983,914
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3643,955
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,2083,858
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1223,183
JakobshavnGreenland 6,2103,859
JulianehbGreenland 6,1383,814
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2403,878
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1193,181
NanortalikGreenland 6,1053,794
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0963,788
NordGreenland 5,5643,458
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3473,944
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5604,076
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9943,725
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2363,875
UpernavikGreenland 6,3193,927
UummannaqGreenland 6,2233,867
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4365,863
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4375,864
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9577,430
BokeGuinea 5,5593,454
ConakryGuinea 5,5473,447
FaranahGuinea 5,2683,274
KankanGuinea 5,1213,182
KindiaGuinea 5,4493,386
KissidougouGuinea 5,2553,266
LabeGuinea 5,3143,302
MacentaGuinea 5,2693,274
MamouGuinea 5,3603,331
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2253,247
SiguiriGuinea 5,0363,130
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5653,458
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7366,050
TimehriGuyana 9,7646,068
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2226,352
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,8768,623
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6468,479
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,7238,528
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5458,417
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2827,632
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,7228,527
CatacamasHonduras 11,5787,195
CholutecaHonduras 11,7947,329
La CeibaHonduras 11,5887,201
La MesaHonduras 11,6937,266
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3857,075
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8107,339
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7447,298
TelaHonduras 11,6387,232
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7864,839
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7874,839
BudapestHungary 1,8561,153
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8411,144
DebrecenHungary 1,7211,070
KeszthelyHungary 1,9021,182
MiskolcHungary 1,8151,128
PecsHungary 1,7901,112
SzegedHungary 1,6991,056
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9731,226
AkureyriIceland 4,7902,977
DalatangiIceland 4,5802,846
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6092,864
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7222,934
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7312,940
ReykhólarIceland 4,9633,084
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9133,053
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9773,093
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8162,992
AgraIndia 4,2832,662
AhmedabadIndia 3,9872,478
AkolaIndia 4,5122,804
AllahabadIndia 4,6972,919
AmritsarIndia 3,8262,377
BangaloreIndia 5,0343,128
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5872,851
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3343,315
BikanerIndia 3,8162,371
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2593,268
CherrapunjiIndia 5,6173,491
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,6173,491
DaltonganjIndia 4,9773,093
DarbhangaIndia 5,0443,135
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8013,605
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8103,610
DumkaIndia 5,2573,267
DwarkaIndia 3,7062,303
GoaIndia 4,5412,822
GuwahatiIndia 5,5643,457
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8283,000
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2922,667
JagdalpurIndia 5,0543,141
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4423,382
KotaIndia 4,1752,594
KozhikodeIndia 4,9963,105
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9952,482
LudhianaIndia 3,9482,453
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8052,986
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3372,695
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2392,634
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1433,196
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,6722,903
New DelhiIndia 4,1482,578
PambanIndia 5,4263,372
PuneIndia 4,3522,705
SagarIndia 4,5022,798
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7522,332
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2913,288
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2913,288
VeravalIndia 3,9042,426
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2473,260
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6586,623
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4765,889
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8945,527
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6476,616
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0236,228
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0146,844
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5194,672
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0717,501
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9694,952
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7105,413
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7067,274
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,0066,218
AbadanIran 1,457906
ArakIran 1,483922
BabolsarIran 1,7261,073
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3221,443
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,448900
Bandar LengehIran 2,2241,382
BirjandIran 2,3661,470
BushehrIran 1,7481,086
ChahbaharIran 2,7971,738
DezfulIran 1,400870
EsfahanIran 1,6921,051
IranshahrIran 2,7081,683
KermanIran 2,2421,393
KermanshahIran 1,239770
Khoram AbadIran 1,358844
MashhadIran 2,3511,461
OroomiehIran 1,070665
RamsarIran 1,550963
RashtIran 1,461908
SemnanIran 1,7971,117
ShahroudIran 1,9311,200
ShirazIran 1,8791,167
TabrizIran 1,186737
TeheranIran 1,607999
YazdIran 1,9431,208
ZahedanIran 2,6271,633
ZanjanIran 1,355842
BaghdadIraq 994618
BasraIraq 1,408875
BelmulletIreland 3,9812,474
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,8132,369
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9022,425
ClonesIreland 3,8052,364
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8822,412
CorkIreland 3,8202,374
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8192,373
DublinIreland 3,7202,311
KilkennyIreland 3,7612,337
Malin HeadIreland 3,8532,395
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,6872,291
ShannonIreland 3,8692,404
ValentiaIreland 3,9392,448
EilatIsrael 605376
HaifaIsrael 262163
JerusalemIsrael 366227
Tel AvivIsrael 341212
AlbengaItaly 2,4011,492
AlgheroItaly 2,3081,434
AmendolaItaly 1,7271,073
AnconaItaly 1,9781,229
ArezzoItaly 2,0971,303
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6291,012
BergamoItaly 2,3441,457
BolognaItaly 2,1801,355
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2661,408
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6511,026
BrindisiItaly 1,517943
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2251,383
CameriItaly 2,4131,500
CampobassoItaly 1,8111,125
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1781,353
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1851,358
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2821,418
Cape MeleItaly 2,3951,488
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7131,065
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6871,049
CerviaItaly 2,0951,302
CiampinoItaly 1,9831,232
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2111,374
Cisa PassItaly 2,2801,417
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0501,274
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,2161,377
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6771,042
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,537955
DecimomannuItaly 2,2341,388
DobbiacoItaly 2,2201,380
FalconaraItaly 1,9891,236
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1591,342
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7371,079
FonniItaly 2,2191,379
FrontoneItaly 2,0331,263
FrosinoneItaly 1,9211,194
GelaItaly 1,7591,093
GenoaItaly 2,3591,466
GhediItaly 2,2921,424
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,602995
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8411,144
GrossetoItaly 2,1331,326
GrottaglieItaly 1,556967
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2261,383
GuidoniaItaly 1,9771,229
IstranaItaly 2,1741,351
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9061,184
LatinaItaly 1,9491,211
LatronicoItaly 1,6551,028
LecceItaly 1,487924
M. CalamitaItaly 2,1851,358
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,594990
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6531,027
MilanItaly 2,3661,470
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,4131,500
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,1131,313
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8181,130
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2101,374
PadovaItaly 2,1771,353
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2721,412
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8461,147
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8661,159
PantelleriaItaly 1,9591,217
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2641,407
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1971,365
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0331,263
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8791,168
PiacenzaItaly 2,3111,436
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,2161,377
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1031,307
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9281,198
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6881,049
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9901,236
PrizziItaly 1,8331,139
RadicofaniItaly 2,0831,294
Resia PassItaly 2,3361,451
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0621,281
RivoltoItaly 2,1241,320
Rolle PassItaly 2,2271,384
RomeItaly 1,9941,239
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,0111,249
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0871,297
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4221,505
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7151,066
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,455904
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2611,405
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2861,421
Scuro MountainItaly 1,603996
SigonellaItaly 1,7001,056
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,566973
TarvisioItaly 2,1171,316
TermoliItaly 1,8001,119
TorinoItaly 2,4641,531
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4761,539
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9171,191
TrevicoItaly 1,7471,086
TrevisoItaly 2,1671,347
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0601,280
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,4701,535
UdineItaly 2,1161,315
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8651,159
VeniceItaly 2,1481,335
VeronaItaly 2,2481,397
VicenzaItaly 2,2081,372
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,0211,256
ViterboItaly 2,0451,271
VolterraItaly 2,1701,349