Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1061,930
BustAfghanistan 2,8731,785
BatnaAlgeria 2,4711,536
BecharAlgeria 3,3412,076
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5741,599
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3792,100
BiskraAlgeria 2,5371,576
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6521,648
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5598,426
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4388,351
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4558,361
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7547,925
ByrdAntarctica 14,8609,234
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7857,945
BarilocheArgentina 13,5968,448
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2817,631
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7648,553
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2838,876
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0146,844
BrestBelarus 2,0741,289
BrusselsBelgium 2,9401,827
Belize CityBelize 11,5617,184
BeninBenin 4,5032,798
BohiconBenin 4,4582,770
BermudaBermuda 8,6855,397
BageBrazil 11,7467,299
BambuiBrazil 10,3676,442
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2646,378
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9445,558
BarcelosBrazil 10,6666,628
BarraBrazil 9,5355,925
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3525,812
BarreirasBrazil 9,7666,069
BelémBrazil 9,3795,828
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1906,332
BelterraBrazil 10,0446,242
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4875,895
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2887,015
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7026,029
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2596,375
BrevesBrazil 9,5775,951
BurgasBulgaria 1,001622
BurundiBurundi 4,2702,654
BatouriCameroon 3,9192,435
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1375,056
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3316,420
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1475,062
Banff, AbCanada 9,9826,203
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7325,426
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9704,331
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9886,207
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2575,752
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9896,207
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6815,394
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0726,259
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5405,928
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6085,970
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7604,201
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3066,404
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1234,427
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8996,151
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0905,028
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7282,317
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9471,831
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8058,579
BeijingChina 7,0534,383
BarranquillaColombia 10,9436,800
Benito SalasColombia 11,5267,162
BogotáColombia 11,3087,027
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1061,309
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5882,230
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1212,561
BaniDominican Republic 10,0626,253
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1316,296
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9716,196
BahariyaEgypt 853530
Beni SuefEgypt 687427
BiarritzFrance 3,1511,958
BordeauxFrance 3,1031,928
BrestFrance 3,4552,147
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,89811,122
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,89611,121
BitamGabon 4,3052,675
BanjulGambia 5,5523,450
BerlinGermany 2,5311,573
BrockenGermany 2,6251,631
BokeGuinea 5,5593,454
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5653,458
BudapestHungary 1,8561,153
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8411,144
BangaloreIndia 5,0343,128
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5872,851
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3343,315
BikanerIndia 3,8162,371
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4765,889
BabolsarIran 1,7261,073
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3221,443
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,448900
Bandar LengehIran 2,2241,382
BirjandIran 2,3661,470
BushehrIran 1,7481,086
BaghdadIraq 994618
BasraIraq 1,408875
BelmulletIreland 3,9812,474
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,8132,369
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6291,012
BergamoItaly 2,3441,457
BolognaItaly 2,1801,355
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2661,408
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6511,026
BrindisiItaly 1,517943
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7582,956
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9643,085
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6762,285
BeirutLebanon 208129
BenghaziLibya 1,275793
BirzaiLithuania 2,4641,531
BitolaMacedonia 1,273791
BlantyreMalawi 5,6243,495
BvumbweMalawi 5,6503,511
BintuluMalaysia 8,8395,493
BamakoMali 4,8553,017
Bko-SMali 4,8563,018
BougounMali 4,8963,042
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4452,762
BaitagMongolia 4,9353,066
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1123,177
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9593,703
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5464,068
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5154,048
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6353,501
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4233,992
BulganMongolia 5,7823,593
BhamawMyanmar 6,1613,829
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,15310,038
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,40510,194
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,18210,055
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,49610,251
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,60910,321
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6197,220
BilmaNiger 2,7211,691
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6842,289
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4772,782
BergenNorway 3,4872,167
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,4852,165
BjornoyaNorway 4,4782,783
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,8082,366
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,6862,290
BadinPakistan 3,5702,218
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7362,322
BalakotPakistan 3,6122,244
BarkhanPakistan 3,4172,123
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,4847,136
BascoPhilippines 8,5825,333
BialystokPoland 2,1881,360
BejaPortugal 3,6972,297
BragancaPortugal 3,5682,218
BistritaRomania 1,562970
BucharestRomania 1,250776
BajkitRussia 5,2303,250
BarabinskRussia 4,0792,535
BarnaulRussia 4,3682,714
BerezovoRussia 3,8692,404
BiserRussia 3,2171,999
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3554,570
BogdarinRussia 6,3103,921
BogucanyRussia 5,2733,277
BomnakRussia 7,2224,488
BorRussia 4,8973,043
BorzjaRussia 6,6334,122
BratskRussia 5,5403,442
BelgradeSerbia 1,571976
BoSierra Leone 5,5023,419
BontheSierra Leone 5,5933,476
BratislavaSlovakia 2,0091,248
BerberaSomalia 2,9541,836
BusanSouth Korea 8,2965,155
BadajozSpain 3,5962,234
BarcelonaSpain 2,8351,762
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3122,058
BabanusaSudan 2,6831,667
BaselSwitzerland 2,5751,600
BernSwitzerland 2,5531,587
BangkokThailand 7,0494,381
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0424,376
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,7024,165
BizerteTunisia 2,1511,337
BalikesirTurkey 730453
BursaTurkey 714444
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5701,597
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,8232,376
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,7602,337
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,7612,337
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,3982,111
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,3422,077
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,2312,008
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,6997,270
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1616,936
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,1085,660
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1815,083
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1825,084
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3706,444
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7336,669
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4086,467
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,5045,906
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5375,305
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3237,036
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8326,110
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5317,165
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2865,771
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4755,266
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6885,399
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0215,606
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3285,796
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2746,384
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8525,501
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1956,335
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4777,132
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8576,125
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,4985,902
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8426,116
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4016,463
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2776,387
Block Island, RiUsa 8,7585,442
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2616,998
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7736,694
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2266,355
Boonton, NjUsa 8,8385,492
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5165,292
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4235,856
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8786,139
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,0236,228
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0886,890
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,7355,428
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3726,445
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,6876,019
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9085,535
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6355,988
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3396,425
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5326,545
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5167,156
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1386,300
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7047,273
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,3575,814
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,3975,839
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9765,578
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7586,685
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,5545,937
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8836,141
Burlington, VtUsa 8,5185,293
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8626,750
BajsunUzbekistan 3,0071,868
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1116,283
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5236,539
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,1263,807
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,1413,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -