Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9021,804
ChlefAlgeria 2,9111,809
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4391,516
CeresArgentina 12,3127,651
ChamicalArgentina 12,7047,895
ChepesArgentina 12,7817,942
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4928,384
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0637,496
CórdobaArgentina 12,5797,817
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5807,818
CorrientesArgentina 11,9087,400
CairnsAustralia 13,0658,119
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2658,864
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7236,663
CedunaAustralia 12,8097,960
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6208,464
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8037,956
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8188,587
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6627,868
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4108,955
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4587,741
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7713,586
CharnocksBarbados 9,4595,878
CotonouBenin 4,5032,798
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0176,224
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2376,362
CabroboBrazil 9,0285,610
CaceresBrazil 11,1356,919
CaetiteBrazil 9,6856,019
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6395,368
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1356,920
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1646,938
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5136,533
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0185,604
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4835,893
CaparaoBrazil 10,0576,250
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5886,579
CaratingaBrazil 10,0326,234
CaravelasBrazil 9,6505,997
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8056,093
CarolinaBrazil 9,6696,008
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0116,842
CataguasesBrazil 10,1856,329
CatalaoBrazil 10,4166,473
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6936,645
CaxiasBrazil 9,1395,679
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3817,072
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4915,276
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2426,365
ChapecoBrazil 11,3737,067
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7906,705
CipoBrazil 9,1315,674
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8916,146
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0886,269
CordeiroBrazil 10,2016,339
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8326,110
CorumbaBrazil 11,3047,024
CoximBrazil 11,0286,853
CrateusBrazil 8,9205,543
CuiabaBrazil 10,9646,813
CuritibaBrazil 10,9906,829
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9446,179
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9714,954
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6974,161
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8374,249
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3154,546
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2055,099
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3296,419
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2476,368
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9964,347
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2346,360
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2745,141
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8664,888
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7554,819
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7524,817
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3206,413
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8664,888
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0454,999
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2345,117
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4244,614
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5395,306
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,2155,105
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8084,231
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5025,905
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7315,425
Comox, BcCanada 10,3746,446
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4325,240
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7114,792
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7686,070
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1486,306
ChicoChile 13,8278,592
ChillanChile 13,4818,377
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5738,435
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8988,015
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9008,638
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3438,291
ChangchunChina 7,5344,682
ChangduChina 5,8403,629
ChangshaChina 7,3454,564
ChengduChina 6,4584,013
ChongqingChina 6,7374,186
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9476,802
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9681,223
CamagueyCuba 10,4656,503
CasablancaCuba 10,6806,637
ChebCzech Republic 2,4101,498
CopenhagenDenmark 2,8171,751
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9336,172
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0516,246
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9876,206
CanarEcuador 12,2177,592
CairoEgypt 568353
CaenFrance 3,1941,985
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9671,844
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3355,801
CocobeachGabon 4,5152,806
CologneGermany 2,7861,731
ChiosGreece 771479
CorfuGreece 1,321821
ConakryGuinea 5,5473,447
CatacamasHonduras 11,5787,195
CholutecaHonduras 11,7947,329
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2593,268
CherrapunjiIndia 5,6173,491
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,6173,491
ChahbaharIran 2,7971,738
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9022,425
ClonesIreland 3,8052,364
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8822,412
CorkIreland 3,8202,374
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8192,373
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2251,383
CameriItaly 2,4131,500
CampobassoItaly 1,8111,125
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1781,353
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1851,358
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2821,418
Cape MeleItaly 2,3951,488
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7131,065
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6871,049
CerviaItaly 2,0951,302
CiampinoItaly 1,9831,232
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2111,374
Cisa PassItaly 2,2801,417
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0501,274
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,2161,377
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6771,042
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,537955
ChibaJapan 9,0905,649
ChichibuJapan 8,9905,586
ChichijimaJapan 9,8316,109
ChoshiJapan 9,1355,676
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 233145
ChilekaMalawi 5,6243,495
ChitedzeMalawi 5,4333,376
ChitipaMalawi 4,9573,080
ChihuahuaMexico 11,7837,322
ComitanMexico 11,9497,425
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0197,469
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5844,092
ChoirMongolia 6,1863,844
CasablancaMorocco 3,7722,344
ChindeMozambique 5,9523,699
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3713,959
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,29710,127
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,62610,331
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,22610,083
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,39410,188
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,39310,187
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,38810,184
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,39410,188
CondegaNicaragua 11,7307,289
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6304,120
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1935,091
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0354,993
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1515,065
ChhorPakistan 3,6062,241
ChitralPakistan 3,4452,141
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4437,111
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5587,182
CajamarcaPeru 12,4717,749
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3557,678
ChiclayoPeru 12,5717,811
ChimbotePeru 12,6017,831
CuzcoPeru 12,2707,624
CzestochowaPoland 2,1231,319
CoimbraPortugal 3,7172,310
CalafatRomania 1,365848
CeahlauRomania 1,496930
ClujRomania 1,568974
ConstantaRomania 1,122697
CraiovaRomania 1,339832
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7763,589
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4842,786
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9084,292
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1575,069
Cape UelenRussia 8,6025,345
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2465,124
CaraRussia 6,5184,050
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2792,038
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6004,723
ChitaRussia 6,3673,957
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3753,962
CokurdahRussia 7,1944,470
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8994,287
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8134,855
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7564,820
CaceresSpain 3,5482,205
CadizSpain 3,5832,227
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3442,078
CordobaSpain 3,4362,135
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6503,511
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0614,388
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2574,510
Chiang MaiThailand 6,6134,109
Chiang RaiThailand 6,6314,120
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1104,418
ChumphonThailand 7,1214,425
CanakkaleTurkey 864537
CorumTurkey 642399
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6921,673
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,9081,807
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,4672,155
CernovcyUkraine 1,6301,013
ChernigovUkraine 1,8551,153
CarrascoUruguay 12,0987,518
ColoniaUruguay 12,2167,591
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,6275,983
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0766,261
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,0765,640
Camden, ScUsa 9,7766,075
Canton, NyUsa 8,6005,344
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0126,221
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,3045,782
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0384,995
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,9346,173
Casper, WyUsa 10,4636,502
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6166,597
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1215,668
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,4925,899
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8036,092
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,7866,081
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,7896,083
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4925,898
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6816,016
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3025,780
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6856,018
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9796,201
Chazy, NyUsa 8,4745,266
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5045,285
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6475,995
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,6196,599
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5566,560
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,6095,971
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,6025,967
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3227,036
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,3225,793
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,4856,516
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6365,988
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,6195,977
Circleville, OhUsa 9,4865,895
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0806,264
Clark, SdUsa 9,8866,144
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,4336,483
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,9416,178
Clayton, NmUsa 10,9106,779
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,2835,768
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7216,040
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8796,139
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4305,860
College Park, MdUsa 9,1405,680
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7686,692
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1086,282
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7876,082
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6966,025
Columbus, InUsa 9,7236,042
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4216,476
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4525,874
Conception, MoUsa 10,1656,317
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3476,429
Conway, ArUsa 10,4126,470
Conway, ScUsa 9,6375,988
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7355,428
Corning, ArUsa 10,2696,381
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5395,307
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3617,060
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,9276,790
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8425,494
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8796,760
Covington, LaUsa 10,6136,595
Covington, TnUsa 10,2086,343
Crete, NeUsa 10,1866,330
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2506,370
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,4241,507
CimbajUzbekistan 2,4241,507
CaracasVenezuela 10,2806,388
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1376,299
CoroVenezuela 10,4666,503
ChipataZambia 5,3863,347
ChomaZambia 5,7913,599
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,1253,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -