Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6071,620
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7631,717
DavisAntarctica 12,0697,500
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9077,399
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4507,115
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4565,254
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0898,755
DhakaBangladesh 5,5853,471
D’UccleBelgium 2,9401,827
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0506,245
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9236,787
DouradosBrazil 11,2626,998
DoualaCameroon 4,2232,624
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1864,466
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4385,865
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6375,988
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5305,922
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2224,488
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9894,343
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1905,089
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2215,730
DuianChina 5,7203,554
DubrovnikCroatia 1,595991
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,7671,719
DajabonDominican Republic 10,0866,268
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1556,310
DabaaEgypt 644400
DakhlaEgypt 1,133704
DijonFrance 2,7381,701
DresdenGermany 2,4081,496
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3173,304
DebrecenHungary 1,7211,070
DalatangiIceland 4,5802,846
DaltonganjIndia 4,9773,093
DarbhangaIndia 5,0443,135
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8013,605
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8103,610
DumkaIndia 5,2573,267
DwarkaIndia 3,7062,303
DezfulIran 1,400870
DublinIreland 3,7202,311
DecimomannuItaly 2,2341,388
DobbiacoItaly 2,2201,380
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0183,118
Deir-AllaJordan 349217
DagorettiKenya 4,0362,508
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,4011,492
DedzaMalawi 5,4703,399
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9903,722
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5214,052
DaweiMyanmar 6,8144,234
De BiltNetherlands 2,9551,836
De KooyNetherlands 3,0241,879
Den HelderNetherlands 3,0281,882
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,68110,366
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,35310,162
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,43710,214
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,19210,062
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,21510,076
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,3052,054
DalbandinPakistan 2,9701,845
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,4622,151
DirPakistan 3,4592,150
DroshPakistan 3,4462,141
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7035,408
DohaQatar 2,0271,260
DorohoiRomania 1,574978
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9993,106
DudinkaRussia 4,9713,089
DzardzanRussia 6,4424,003
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8471,148
DakarSenegal 5,5543,451
DaruSierra Leone 5,4223,369
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2154,484
DamazinSudan 2,5691,596
DongolaSudan 1,7741,102
DamascusSyria 312194
Damascus (Intl)Syria 312194
Deir EzzorSyria 596371
DusanbeTajikistan 3,1371,950
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,6782,907
DjerbaTunisia 2,1001,305
DiyarbakirTurkey 678421
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,7402,324
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,6352,259
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,530951
DonetskUkraine 1,507936
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3411,455
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,9386,175
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3485,809
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8846,764
Danville, IlUsa 9,7656,068
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6656,006
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4186,474
David City, NeUsa 10,1716,320
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5395,928
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5496,555
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3466,429
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5167,156
Decatur, IlUsa 9,8246,105
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4277,101
Delaware, OhUsa 9,4595,878
Delphine, InUsa 9,6275,982
Denton, MdUsa 9,0765,640
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6876,641
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9626,190
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1136,905
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6255,981
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,3125,786
Dickson, TnUsa 10,0396,238
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5196,536
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7216,040
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6276,604
Dover, DeUsa 9,0765,640
Dover, TnUsa 10,0836,266
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0266,851
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7276,045
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4425,867
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,9856,205
Durham, NhUsa 8,4735,265
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9063,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -