Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9051,805
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4661,532
EsquelArgentina 13,6618,489
EzeizaArgentina 12,2977,642
East SaleAustralia 14,1918,818
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9337,415
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9347,416
EssendonAustralia 13,9928,695
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3606,438
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5707,190
EspinosaBrazil 9,7646,067
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7105,413
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7116,034
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6736,011
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6846,018
Edson, AbCanada 9,7666,069
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2686,381
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5755,329
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7296,046
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1066,280
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7264,179
ErlianChina 6,5674,081
El CaranoColombia 11,4567,119
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,6761,663
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,1316,296
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9206,164
El ArishEgypt 423263
El TorEgypt 741461
ErfurtGermany 2,5511,585
EssenGermany 2,8101,746
EsfahanIran 1,6921,051
EilatIsrael 605376
EsashiJapan 8,6735,389
EldoretKenya 3,8242,376
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6323,500
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0242,501
EeldeNetherlands 2,9331,822
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,36510,169
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8447,360
EnuguNigeria 4,1352,570
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6587,244
EvoraPortugal 3,6922,294
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7124,793
EkimcanRussia 7,5424,687
Elat’MaRussia 2,3191,441
ElistaRussia 1,550963
ErbogacenRussia 5,8483,634
EssejRussia 5,5753,464
Ed DueimSudan 2,3251,445
El FasherSudan 2,5061,557
El GeneinaSudan 2,6301,634
El ObeidSudan 2,4381,515
El ShowakSudan 2,2871,421
En NahudSudan 2,5201,566
EdirneTurkey 974605
ErzincanTurkey 748465
ErzurumTurkey 873543
EskisehirTurkey 609378
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,8461,147
EntebbeUganda 3,8742,407
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,6502,268
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,6082,242
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1675,697
Eastman, GaUsa 10,0636,253
Eastport, MeUsa 8,0895,026
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,1036,278
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,4476,492
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5067,150
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,3405,804
Elko, NvUsa 11,0356,857
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,4136,471
Elmira, NyUsa 8,9155,540
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1546,931
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,4685,262
Erie, PaUsa 9,1295,673
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3056,404
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9256,789
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,3996,462
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2997,021
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8926,147
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,8096,717
Evansville, InUsa 9,8926,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -