Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2602,026
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1881,981
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7641,718
General PicoArgentina 12,7637,931
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2067,585
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9294,306
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4058,951
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0576,871
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9667,436
GrazAustria 2,0271,260
GancaAzerbaijan 1,291802
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,396868
GomelBelarus 1,9601,218
GrodnoBelarus 2,2131,375
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8085,473
GoianiaBrazil 10,4316,482
GoiasBrazil 10,4606,500
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9506,183
GrajauBrazil 9,4785,890
GuairaBrazil 11,3267,038
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7145,415
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6075,970
GarouaCameroon 3,5072,179
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0474,379
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7635,445
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4426,489
Golden, BcCanada 10,0126,221
Goose, NfCanada 7,2184,485
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9945,589
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6646,006
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9454,937
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6094,728
GanzhouChina 7,6614,761
GuangzhouChina 7,6754,769
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9666,193
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2757,628
GonderEthiopia 2,5141,562
GourdonFrance 2,9401,827
GrenobleFrance 2,6181,627
GeisenheimGermany 2,6711,660
GorlitzGermany 2,3491,460
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5062,179
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9577,430
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7366,050
GoaIndia 4,5412,822
GuwahatiIndia 5,5643,457
GelaItaly 1,7591,093
GenoaItaly 2,3591,466
GhediItaly 2,2921,424
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,602995
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8411,144
GrossetoItaly 2,1331,326
GrottaglieItaly 1,556967
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2261,383
GuidoniaItaly 1,9771,229
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1573,205
GifuJapan 8,8605,506
GaoMali 3,9312,443
GuamMariana Islands 10,9996,835
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3477,672
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,1897,574
GuaymasMexico 12,1007,519
GaluutMongolia 5,5803,468
GemertNetherlands 2,8951,799
GisborneNew Zealand 16,83310,461
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,83510,462
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,47310,236
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,52010,266
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,27510,114
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,70810,382
GayaNiger 3,9722,468
GardermoenNorway 3,2502,019
GeiloNorway 3,3822,102
GdanskPoland 2,4621,530
GalatiRomania 1,270789
Gor’KijRussia 2,4971,552
GorznyjRussia 1,397868
GridinoRussia 3,4512,144
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,4312,132
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9577,430
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7841,730
GijonSpain 3,4812,163
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,7021,679
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,3241,444
GoteborgSweden 3,0051,868
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,0151,874
GothenburgSweden 3,0051,867
GunnarnSweden 3,5152,184
GenevaSwitzerland 2,6251,631
GabesTunisia 2,1561,340
GafsaTunisia 2,2641,407
GiresunTurkey 791492
GoztepeTurkey 776482
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,0601,280
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,9181,192
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,7012,300
GajvoronUkraine 1,530951
GeniceskUkraine 1,260783
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,3226,414
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,9035,533
Galva, IlUsa 9,7916,084
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0626,874
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2386,362
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2386,362
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9706,195
Glenville, WvUsa 9,4015,842
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,6895,400
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0606,873
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,4675,883
Goodland, KsUsa 10,5706,568
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3396,425
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5775,951
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,8256,727
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,2586,375
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9146,782
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3925,837
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1416,923
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4396,487
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2166,348
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4145,850
Greenfield, InUsa 9,6455,993
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,3226,414
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5495,934
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,8786,139
Greenville, MsUsa 10,5146,534
Greenville, OhUsa 9,5845,955
Greenville, PaUsa 9,1965,714
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8166,721
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,7916,085
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,8416,115
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,9496,182
Groton, CtUsa 8,6705,388
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,2265,733
GuanareVenezuela 10,6306,605
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,8426,738
GuiriaVenezuela 9,8706,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -