Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6121,623
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5701,597
HuamboAngola 5,6263,496
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5117,153
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3698,929
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3578,921
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1488,171
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4583,392
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3505,810
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8734,892
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8564,882
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,0355,614
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2164,484
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3015,780
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0155,602
Hope, BcCanada 10,3316,420
HaikouChina 7,5674,702
HailarChina 6,8924,283
HamiChina 5,1523,202
HetanChina 4,1332,568
HavanaCuba 10,6976,647
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9396,176
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9026,154
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1446,304
HelwanEgypt 596371
HurguadaEgypt 859534
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,1202,560
HelsinkiFinland 2,8871,794
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8971,800
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,07111,229
HamburgGermany 2,7831,729
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,7831,730
HannoverGermany 2,7201,690
HelgolandGermany 2,9301,821
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,3581,465
Heraklion, CreteGreece 769478
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3643,955
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,8768,623
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6468,479
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6092,864
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8283,000
HaifaIsrael 262163
HaboroJapan 8,6095,350
HachijojimaJapan 9,2345,738
HachinoheJapan 8,8565,503
HagiJapan 8,5205,294
HakodateJapan 8,7185,417
HamadaJapan 8,5405,307
HamamatsuJapan 8,9725,575
HikoneJapan 8,8305,487
HimejiJapan 8,7415,432
HiradoJapan 8,4405,244
HirooJapan 8,8535,501
HiroshimaJapan 8,6025,345
HitaJapan 8,5505,313
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6045,346
HunLibya 1,7821,108
HomboriMali 4,1322,568
HomalinMyanmar 5,9253,682
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6094,107
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,41310,199
HighbankNew Zealand 16,32110,142
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,25910,104
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0659,983
HororataNew Zealand 16,34110,154
HyderabadPakistan 3,4892,168
HuanucoPeru 12,4367,728
HelPoland 2,4751,538
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9364,932
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8412,387
HatangaRussia 5,6223,493
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9422,450
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0094,356
HailSaudi Arabia 1,124698
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9271,198
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8978,636
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8734,892
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8704,890
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8133,612
HalaibSudan 1,438894
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,1841,357
HudeibaSudan 1,9251,196
HaparandaSweden 3,4982,174
HarnosandSweden 3,2722,034
HamaSyria 287178
HassakahSyria 669416
Hua HinThailand 7,0634,389
HakkariTurkey 958595
Hull, EnglandUk 3,3642,090
HersonUkraine 1,311814
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7071,061
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,1836,949
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4755,266
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,9856,205
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0485,623
Hart, MiUsa 9,3345,800
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6555,378
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0586,250
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0746,260
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3026,402
Hays, KsUsa 10,4666,504
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4937,142
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3266,416
Helena, MtUsa 10,3256,416
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,9265,547
Henderson, NcUsa 9,4235,856
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,7696,071
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9526,806
Hernando, MsUsa 10,3036,402
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2686,381
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9346,173
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,9395,555
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,9056,155
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4305,860
Holly, CoUsa 10,7106,655
Homer, AkUsa 9,4965,901
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,7086,033
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9836,203
Horton, KsUsa 10,2236,353
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3026,402
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,4145,850
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2305,736
Houma, LaUsa 10,7746,695
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0406,861
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,5535,937
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1116,283
Huron, SdUsa 9,9516,184
HanoiVietnam 7,1144,421
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7824,836
HarareZimbabwe 5,8763,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -