Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3911,486
In SalahAlgeria 3,0701,908
InnsbruckAustria 2,3071,433
IbiriteBrazil 10,2066,342
IguatuBrazil 8,8805,518
IlheusBrazil 9,4335,862
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5555,938
IndaialBrazil 11,0796,885
IpameriBrazil 10,4056,466
IraiBrazil 11,4287,101
IreceBrazil 9,4365,864
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3965,839
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3946,459
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2426,365
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9606,189
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1056,279
ItapevaBrazil 10,8656,752
ItirucuBrazil 9,4105,848
ItuacuBrazil 9,5565,938
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1916,954
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0174,982
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8744,893
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4935,277
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1314,431
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0784,398
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5187,779
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,41110,198
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8998,637
ImbertDominican Republic 9,9876,206
IzobambaEcuador 12,0377,480
IsmailiaEgypt 493306
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9207,407
IoanninaGreece 1,252778
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,2083,858
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1223,183
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2922,667
IranshahrIran 2,7081,683
IstranaItaly 2,1741,351
IidaJapan 8,9305,549
IizukaJapan 8,5125,289
IrakoJapan 8,9355,552
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4995,282
IrozakiJapan 9,0665,634
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5395,306
IshinomakiJapan 8,9835,582
IwamizawaJapan 8,6925,401
IzuharaJapan 8,3705,201
IrbidJordan 331206
IfraneMorocco 3,5482,205
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0459,970
IlorinNigeria 4,1652,588
InchonNorth Korea 7,9744,955
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8973,043
IslamabadPakistan 3,6082,242
IquitosPeru 11,7897,326
IloiloPhilippines 9,2325,737
IasiRomania 1,455904
IcaRussia 8,5545,316
IlirnejRussia 8,0304,990
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7874,839
IrkutskRussia 5,7623,581
Ivdel’Russia 3,4492,143
IbizaSpain 2,8861,794
IspartaTurkey 422262
IstanbulTurkey 785488
IzmirTurkey 698434
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7401,081
IzmailUkraine 1,235767
Imperial, NeUsa 10,4376,486
Independence, KsUsa 10,4786,511
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,6045,346
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6826,016
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0266,230
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3585,815
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2186,350
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8576,125
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2895,772
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8705,512
IsokaZambia 5,0043,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -