Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2282,006
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3522,083
JuninArgentina 12,4757,752
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9066,777
JacobinaBrazil 9,3075,783
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6385,368
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5435,308
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2326,358
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2646,378
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6686,008
JiuquanChina 5,6363,502
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8017,333
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0316,233
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1856,329
JoensuuFinland 3,1031,928
JokioinenFinland 2,9741,848
JyvskylFinland 3,1111,933
JakobshavnGreenland 6,2103,859
JulianehbGreenland 6,1383,814
JagdalpurIndia 5,0543,141
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8945,527
JerusalemIsrael 366227
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7427,297
JosNigeria 3,7442,327
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7132,929
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7062,924
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3632,090
JhelumPakistan 3,6822,288
JiwaniPakistan 2,9131,810
JuliacaPeru 12,2227,595
JakutskRussia 6,9334,309
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,598993
JenisejskRussia 4,9693,088
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8945,527
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4995,281
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0094,356
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,562971
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,1881,360
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,8094,231
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5582,211
JubaSudan 3,3432,077
JokkmokkSweden 3,6402,262
JönköpingSweden 2,9291,820
Jonkoping ASweden 2,9301,821
JendoubaTunisia 2,2431,394
JerbaTunisia 2,0961,302
JerseyUk 3,3172,061
JaltaUkraine 1,070665
Jackson, MsUsa 10,5116,532
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1656,317
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,0866,268
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,8836,141
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1755,702
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5895,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -