Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2372,011
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0101,870
KhostAfghanistan 3,3312,070
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1731,972
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5148,398
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7237,285
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0771,291
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,297806
KandiBenin 4,0712,530
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1666,317
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7265,422
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7285,424
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2156,348
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3015,780
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7545,440
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3895,213
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3005,158
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4204,611
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4955,279
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7662,340
KashiChina 3,7542,333
KunmingChina 6,6174,112
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7622,959
KhargaEgypt 1,087676
KosseirEgypt 974605
KajaaniFinland 3,2952,048
KuopioFinland 3,1441,953
KuusamoFinland 3,4702,156
KarlsruheGermany 2,5911,610
KasselGermany 2,6581,652
KonstanzGermany 2,4721,536
KumasiGhana 4,7702,964
KalamataGreece 1,071666
KerkiraGreece 1,321821
Kythira IslandGreece 971603
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2403,878
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1193,181
KankanGuinea 5,1213,182
KindiaGuinea 5,4493,386
KissidougouGuinea 5,2553,266
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,7238,528
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7864,839
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7874,839
KeszthelyHungary 1,9021,182
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7222,934
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4423,382
KotaIndia 4,1752,594
KozhikodeIndia 4,9963,105
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6476,616
KermanIran 2,2421,393
KermanshahIran 1,239770
Khoram AbadIran 1,358844
KilkennyIreland 3,7612,337
KingstonJamaica 10,6206,600
KagoshimaJapan 8,6285,362
KanazawaJapan 8,7745,452
KaruizawaJapan 8,9285,548
KatsuuraJapan 9,1365,677
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0005,593
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6275,361
KobeJapan 8,7915,463
KochiJapan 8,7365,429
KofuJapan 8,9745,576
KumagayaJapan 9,0015,593
KumamotoJapan 8,5635,321
KumejimaJapan 8,6415,370
KureJapan 8,6185,356
KushiroJapan 8,8745,514
KutchanJapan 8,6465,373
KyotoJapan 8,8095,474
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2412,635
KitaleKenya 3,7672,341
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,490926
KufraLibya 1,547962
KaunasLithuania 2,3491,460
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5091,559
KybartaiLithuania 2,3521,461
KarongaMalawi 4,9843,097
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6744,769
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9415,556
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8054,850
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8004,847
KuantanMalaysia 7,9124,916
KuchingMalaysia 8,7045,409
KayesMali 5,0333,128
KeniebaMali 5,1193,181
KidalMali 3,6672,278
KitaMali 4,9513,077
KoutiaMali 4,6562,893
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1808,190
KisinevMoldova 1,405873
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8864,279
KhatgalMongolia 5,5093,423
KhovdMongolia 4,9213,058
KhujirtMongolia 5,7713,586
KhutagMongolia 5,7093,548
KenitraMorocco 3,6572,272
KalewaMyanmar 5,9523,699
KathaMyanmar 6,0883,783
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0994,411
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0833,780
KengtungMyanmar 6,5344,060
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9413,692
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0204,363
KathmanduNepal 4,9283,062
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9609,296
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,48310,243
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,70810,383
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,60410,318
KarioiNew Zealand 16,62610,332
KawerauNew Zealand 16,71710,388
KopuaNew Zealand 16,69410,374
KanoNigeria 3,5822,226
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1305,052
KarasjokNorway 3,8792,410
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6222,251
KristiansandNorway 3,2081,993
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6092,243
KhasabOman 2,3641,469
KarachiPakistan 3,3892,106
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,3972,111
KhanpurPakistan 3,5512,207
KhuzdarPakistan 3,2161,998
KororPalau 10,5216,538
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9471,210
KlodzkoPoland 2,2091,373
KoszalinPoland 2,5411,579
KrakowPoland 2,0281,260
KalakanRussia 6,4864,031
KaliningradRussia 2,4271,508
KamenskoeRussia 8,3925,215
KandalaksaRussia 3,5922,232
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8052,364
KazanRussia 2,6071,620
KemRussia 3,3452,079
KerchRussia 1,194742
KhabarovskRussia 7,9324,929
KirenskRussia 5,9003,666
KirovRussia 2,8941,798
KljuciRussia 8,7215,419
KolpasevRussia 4,4352,756
KorfRussia 8,5735,327
KostromaRussia 2,5981,614
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6284,119
KotlasRussia 3,0751,911
KrasnodarRussia 1,224760
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8211,753
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0291,882
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9923,102
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1933,227
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4391,516
KurganRussia 3,3332,071
KurskRussia 1,8891,174
KyraRussia 6,3533,948
KigaliRwanda 4,1122,555
KoldaSenegal 5,4453,384
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3683,336
KosiceSlovakia 1,8421,145
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1404,437
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9864,962
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6523,512
KadugliSudan 2,6841,668
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,8231,133
KassalaSudan 2,1761,352
KhartoumSudan 2,1461,333
KostiSudan 2,4161,501
KalmarSweden 2,7481,708
KaresuandoSweden 3,7962,359
KarlstadSweden 3,1051,929
KristianstadSweden 2,7791,727
KamishliSyria 725451
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9384,312
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3784,585
Khon KaenThailand 7,0924,407
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1054,415
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1154,421
KairouanTunisia 2,1321,325
KahramanmarasTurkey 425264
KarsTurkey 1,044649
KastamonuTurkey 722449
KayseriTurkey 460286
KonyaTurkey 357222
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,3561,464
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,6061,619
KinlossUk 3,7382,323
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6911,051
KievUkraine 1,7441,084
KirillovkaUkraine 1,404872
KirovogradUkraine 1,522946
KlepininoUkraine 1,199745
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,508937
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9541,214
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,464910
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4425,867
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2336,359
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2126,346
Keene, NhUsa 8,5395,306
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4465,870
Kenton, OkUsa 10,8526,743
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,5326,545
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5326,545
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5695,946
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6766,634
Kinston, NcUsa 9,4955,900
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0846,888
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8406,114
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7006,028
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6165,354
KabompoZambia 5,4813,406
KabweZambia 5,5113,425
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,5063,421
KafirondaZambia 5,3113,300
KaomaZambia 5,6013,481
KasamaZambia 5,0213,120
KasempaZambia 5,4453,383
KawambwaZambia 4,9903,101
KaroiZimbabwe 5,7653,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -