Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8931,798
LuandaAngola 5,3133,302
LuenaAngola 5,3853,347
La PlataArgentina 12,2557,615
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1977,579
La RiojaArgentina 12,6997,891
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6537,863
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9788,686
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9067,398
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3088,891
LavertonAustralia 13,9858,690
LearmonthAustralia 10,5876,579
LongreachAustralia 13,2928,260
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2928,260
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9919,315
Low HeadAustralia 14,2598,861
LinzAustria 2,1841,357
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7552,333
LerwickUk 3,7552,334
La PazBolivia 12,1067,523
LavrasBrazil 10,3656,441
LencoisBrazil 9,4795,890
LinharesBrazil 9,8326,110
LondrinaBrazil 11,0236,850
LomBulgaria 1,333829
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2675,758
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9625,569
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1985,094
Langara, BcCanada 10,0226,228
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7935,464
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0456,242
London, OnCanada 9,1205,667
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1164,422
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9625,569
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2446,366
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6692,901
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1038,143
LanzhouChina 6,2173,863
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,3653,334
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0316,855
LimonCosta Rica 11,7057,274
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2153,241
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7852,973
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0471,894
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9416,178
La VegaDominican Republic 10,0146,223
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9956,211
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0056,217
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0847,509
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3387,667
LuxorEgypt 1,027638
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9477,424
Laucala BayFiji 16,0829,993
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9361,825
Le MansFrance 3,1091,932
LilleFrance 3,0091,870
LyonFrance 2,6951,675
LambarnGabon 4,6452,886
LastourvilleGabon 4,5272,813
LibrevilleGabon 4,5782,845
LeipzigGermany 2,5001,554
LindenbergGermany 2,4711,535
LamiaGreece 1,090677
LarissaGreece 1,123698
LemnosGreece 938583
LimnosGreece 928577
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4365,863
LabeGuinea 5,3143,302
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5458,417
La CeibaHonduras 11,5887,201
La MesaHonduras 11,6937,266
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9952,482
LudhianaIndia 3,9482,453
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9061,184
LatinaItaly 1,9491,211
LatronicoItaly 1,6551,028
LecceItaly 1,487924
LodwarKenya 3,5372,198
Luang PrabangLaos 6,8404,250
LiepajaLatvia 2,5841,606
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4641,531
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,7631,717
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,348838
LabuanMalaysia 8,9085,536
LuqaMalta 1,7361,079
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4965,901
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4237,720
LashioMyanmar 6,2793,902
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,30510,132
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,12210,019
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,41210,199
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,22010,079
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,61210,323
LincolnNew Zealand 16,38110,179
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,58310,305
LagosNigeria 4,4152,744
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,4512,145
LillehammerNorway 3,3452,079
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,7802,349
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5347,168
LimaPeru 12,6517,862
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1865,709
LisbonPortugal 3,7982,360
LeninbadRussia 3,2161,999
LevsiRussia 3,5992,236
LungiSierra Leone 5,5773,465
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,0301,262
LanzaroteSpain 4,4642,774
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2071,993
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,4271,508
LuganoSwitzerland 2,4111,498
LatakiaSyria 209130
LampangThailand 6,6904,157
LoeiThailand 6,9394,312
Lop BuriThailand 6,9924,345
LomeTogo 4,6012,859
LeemingUk 3,4642,153
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7552,333
London, EnglandUk 3,2682,031
London-GatwickUk 3,2502,019
LynehamUk 3,3782,099
L’VovUkraine 1,8381,142
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,469913
LozovajaUkraine 1,575979
LubnyUkraine 1,6831,046
LuckUkraine 1,8781,167
LuganskUkraine 1,592989
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6375,989
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8596,126
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8076,716
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8926,769
Lake City, FlUsa 10,2146,347
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5845,334
Laketown, UtUsa 10,7396,673
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2796,388
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1186,909
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6916,022
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,5686,567
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5355,925
Laramie, WyUsa 10,5806,575
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5037,148
Larned, KsUsa 10,5546,559
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,7606,686
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4887,139
Laurel, MdUsa 9,1435,681
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2506,370
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4735,265
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9616,190
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2226,352
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1956,335
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5195,915
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8596,127
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,6956,024
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0996,276
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,4585,877
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5136,533
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3445,185
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1956,335
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3935,837
Libby, MtUsa 10,2656,379
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1866,330
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,2105,723
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7996,089
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4486,493
Llano, TxUsa 11,1726,942
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,4856,516
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,8317,352
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8117,339
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8287,350
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,2406,985
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,4235,856
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7696,071
Louisville, MsUsa 10,3876,454
Loup City, NeUsa 10,2636,377
Lowville, NyUsa 8,7135,415
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,0946,894
Luling, TxUsa 11,2066,964
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3896,456
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,4095,847
LivingstoneZambia 5,9173,677
LundaziZambia 5,2443,259
LusakaZambia 5,6183,491
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,6083,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -