Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2041,991
NeuquenArgentina 13,2668,243
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5197,779
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6949,753
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6857,883
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3668,927
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3668,306
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1696,319
NatitingouBenin 4,2552,644
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2316,358
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6832,289
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0082,491
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1384,436
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4106,469
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4584,635
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8344,868
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7505,437
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5955,962
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7755,453
N’DjamenaChad 3,1471,956
NanchangChina 7,5914,717
NanjingChina 7,6524,755
NanningChina 7,2384,498
NicosiaCyprus 4327
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,7711,722
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9466,181
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1386,300
NegeleEthiopia 3,3412,076
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9709,924
NandiFiji 15,9709,924
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1011,927
NancyFrance 2,7191,689
NantesFrance 3,2202,001
NiceFrance 2,4611,529
NeustrelitzGermany 2,6091,621
NurembergGermany 2,4501,522
NurnbergGermany 2,4531,524
NaxosGreece 781485
NanortalikGreenland 6,1053,794
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0963,788
NordGreenland 5,5643,458
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3473,944
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2253,247
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,6722,903
New DelhiIndia 4,1482,578
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8181,130
NaganoJapan 8,8825,519
NagasakiJapan 8,5035,284
NagoJapan 8,7225,420
NagoyaJapan 8,8905,524
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7235,421
NaraJapan 8,8375,491
NazeJapan 8,7395,430
NemuroJapan 8,9255,546
NiigataJapan 8,8605,506
NikkoJapan 8,9705,574
NobeokaJapan 8,6525,376
NairobiKenya 4,0362,508
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,4959,628
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7392,323
NidaLithuania 2,4691,534
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,5793,467
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3633,954
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,1683,212
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,3143,302
NaraMali 4,6232,873
NioroMali 4,7992,982
NemaMauritania 4,5282,814
NouakchottMauritania 5,2143,240
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2489,475
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,74610,406
NelsonNew Zealand 16,44010,216
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,50910,259
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,66210,354
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8237,347
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0781,913
NiameyNiger 3,9502,454
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8702,405
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0482,516
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9993,106
NawabshahPakistan 3,4432,140
NokkundiPakistan 2,8221,754
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7917,327
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8585,505
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8462,390
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8034,227
NikolaevRussia 1,359845
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9794,958
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0235,607
NizneangarskRussia 6,0293,746
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3813,344
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6022,238
NovgorodRussia 2,6351,637
NovosibirskRussia 4,3562,707
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7213,555
No. 6Sudan 1,574978
NyalaSudan 2,6871,669
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2194,486
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8964,285
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,3114,543
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7774,211
NarathiwatThailand 7,6164,733
NigdeTurkey 357222
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9011,181
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,415879
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,4235,856
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,4235,856
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9736,197
Natchez, MsUsa 10,6586,623
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3646,440
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,5375,305
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8695,512
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,1965,714
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7626,066
New London, WiUsa 9,4575,877
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6946,645
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7126,656
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7726,072
New YorkUsa 8,8055,471
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,8145,477
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,8145,477
Newark, NjUsa 8,8365,491
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1795,704
Newberry, ScUsa 9,8446,117
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5336,546
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1236,291
Newport, TnUsa 9,7616,066
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8395,493
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2365,739
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1236,290
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0256,851
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2006,339
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,3626,439
Norton, KsUsa 10,4296,480
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,3425,805
NdolaZambia 5,3493,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -