Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0921,922
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3112,058
OranArgentina 12,1437,546
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6346,608
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7167,902
OstendeBelgium 3,0511,896
ObidosBrazil 10,0506,245
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3312,691
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6205,357
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6215,357
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7258,529
OdenseDenmark 2,8881,794
OtavaloEcuador 11,9727,439
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,48510,244
OuluFinland 3,3882,105
OroomiehIran 1,070665
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2101,374
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0383,130
ObihiroJapan 8,8045,471
OfunatoJapan 8,9685,573
OitaJapan 8,6085,349
OkayamaJapan 8,6955,403
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7325,426
OmaezakiJapan 9,0195,605
OmuJapan 8,6745,390
OnahamaJapan 9,0555,627
OsakaJapan 8,8145,477
OshimaJapan 9,0945,651
OtaruJapan 8,6445,372
OwaseJapan 8,9055,534
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7822,350
OujoaMorocco 3,2282,006
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2409,470
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,61810,326
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,17410,051
OphirNew Zealand 16,15010,036
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,76810,420
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0219,956
OcotalNicaragua 11,7167,281
OrlandNorway 3,5992,237
OsloNorway 3,2402,014
OhotskRussia 7,7174,795
OkhotskRussia 7,7174,795
OlekminskRussia 6,5254,055
OlenekRussia 5,9853,719
OmskRussia 3,7692,342
OnegaRussia 3,2422,015
OrenburgRussia 2,5341,574
OymyakonRussia 7,4744,645
OviedoSpain 3,5002,175
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,4132,121
Orkney IslandsUk 3,7712,343
OdessaUkraine 1,308813
OvrucUkraine 1,8691,161
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8416,115
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,1506,307
Oakland, MdUsa 9,2765,764
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8536,744
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3705,822
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,6005,344
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,7086,654
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2506,370
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7596,064
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6176,598
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1026,278
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1026,278
Oolitic, InUsa 9,7846,080
Orlando, FlUsa 10,2116,345
Orono, MeUsa 8,2165,105
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4765,888
Oswego, NyUsa 8,8015,469
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,7446,055
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2506,370
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,8946,148
Owosso, MiUsa 9,3055,782
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5326,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -