Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3497,674
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0847,509
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6737,875
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8098,581
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0767,504
RosarioArgentina 12,3787,692
RichmondAustralia 14,3368,909
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8498,606
RecifeBrazil 8,6135,352
RemansoBrazil 9,3455,807
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6767,256
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3256,416
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0776,883
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6566,621
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8346,111
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1675,697
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6816,016
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6856,018
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2694,517
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0806,264
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2025,097
RuoqiangChina 4,7972,981
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0366,858
RandersDenmark 2,9871,856
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1386,300
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9496,182
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,41310,199
RumipambaEcuador 12,0847,509
Ras ElnakbEgypt 598372
Ras NsranyEgypt 770479
Ras-SedrEgypt 594369
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3355,801
RostockGermany 2,7201,690
RhodesGreece 528328
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7312,940
ReykhólarIceland 4,9633,084
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9133,053
RamsarIran 1,550963
RashtIran 1,461908
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,6872,291
RadicofaniItaly 2,0831,294
Resia PassItaly 2,3361,451
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0621,281
RivoltoItaly 2,1241,320
Rolle PassItaly 2,2271,384
RomeItaly 1,9941,239
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,0111,249
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0871,297
RumoiJapan 8,6335,365
RigaLatvia 2,5571,589
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4191,503
RodriguesMauritius 6,8344,247
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4653,396
RabatMorocco 3,6782,285
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,4714,021
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0503,759
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,47010,235
RangioraNew Zealand 16,39010,185
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,33210,149
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,51210,261
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,68410,367
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,12610,021
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,59310,311
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,85610,475
RivasNicaragua 11,8307,352
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,4292,131
RebolyRussia 3,2262,005
Rostov On DonRussia 1,470913
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,6951,053
RagaSudan 3,0461,893
RashadSudan 2,5711,598
RenkSudan 2,5731,599
RumbekSudan 3,1471,956
RanongThailand 7,1014,412
Roi EtThailand 7,1964,472
RizeTurkey 913568
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,6551,650
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,364848
RomnyUkraine 1,7671,098
RovnoUkraine 1,8481,149
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3711,473
RochaUruguay 11,9457,422
Racine, WiUsa 9,5365,926
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,4875,895
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,2136,346
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,2136,346
Reading, PaUsa 8,9785,579
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3147,031
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3626,439
Redding, CaUsa 11,2797,009
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7697,313
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3067,026
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,6275,982
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,2715,761
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,2715,761
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,4625,880
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7006,028
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8975,529
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9616,190
Rockford, IlUsa 9,6535,999
Rockville, InUsa 9,7056,031
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9946,211
Rome, GaUsa 10,0466,243
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4445,869
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0366,858
Roswell, NmUsa 11,2707,003
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,0765,640
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9416,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -