Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8891,796
ShkoderAlbania 1,463909
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4101,497
SaltaArgentina 12,3407,668
San AntonioArgentina 13,1088,145
San LuisArgentina 12,8567,989
San RafaelArgentina 13,0908,134
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8477,983
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3977,704
SarmientoArgentina 13,6058,454
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3848,938
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3838,938
SalzburgAustria 2,2301,386
SakiAzerbaijan 1,378856
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,454904
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,465910
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6363,503
SaveBenin 4,3572,707
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7307,289
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6401,019
SalvadorBrazil 9,2645,757
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6177,219
SantaremBrazil 10,0086,219
SantosBrazil 10,6516,619
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6586,623
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0306,233
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8105,475
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2236,974
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6497,239
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4246,478
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0725,638
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7676,069
São PauloBrazil 10,6486,617
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5966,584
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7047,273
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2335,738
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2085,722
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1866,330
SobralBrazil 8,7955,465
SoureBrazil 9,3405,804
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6495,996
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8137,340
SurubimBrazil 8,6675,386
SadovoBulgaria 1,105686
SandanskiBulgaria 1,169726
SofiaBulgaria 1,237769
SiemreapCambodia 7,3714,580
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6664,764
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0076,219
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9914,966
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1156,286
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3294,554
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8504,878
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5985,964
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0595,629
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5124,668
Scott, SkCanada 9,6545,999
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7334,806
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8694,890
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3625,196
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4465,248
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2215,730
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1575,690
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5475,933
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8746,136
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3314,555
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7904,841
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8126,098
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8166,100
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5514,692
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7252,936
SalCape Verde 5,9273,683
SantiagoChile 13,2328,222
SewellChile 13,2328,222
ShanghaiChina 7,9134,918
ShantouChina 7,9464,938
ShenyangChina 7,5134,668
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4087,089
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8796,760
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7967,330
SibenikCroatia 1,8091,124
SplitCroatia 1,7591,093
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6901,671
StudsgårdDenmark 3,0111,871
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9906,208
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9666,193
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9306,171
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9946,210
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9156,161
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0186,225
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0406,239
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0596,251
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0996,276
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9116,159
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9386,176
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,0136,222
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0656,255
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0136,222
San GabrielEcuador 11,9077,399
SalloumEgypt 868540
Siwa OasisEgypt 992617
SohagEgypt 943586
St. KatrineEgypt 689428
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9257,410
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0668,120
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6412,262
StrasbourgFrance 2,6181,627
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3435,806
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4455,869
SukhumiGeorgia 1,124699
SchleswigGermany 2,8691,783
StuttgartGermany 2,5281,571
SamosGreece 678421
Skiros IslandGreece 930578
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 866538
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2363,875
SiguiriGuinea 5,0363,130
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8107,339
SzegedHungary 1,6991,056
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9731,226
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9773,093
SagarIndia 4,5022,798
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7522,332
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7067,274
SemnanIran 1,7971,117
ShahroudIran 1,9311,200
ShirazIran 1,8791,167
ShannonIreland 3,8692,404
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4221,505
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7151,066
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,455904
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2611,405
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2861,421
Scuro MountainItaly 1,603996
SigonellaItaly 1,7001,056
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2593,268
SagaJapan 8,5045,285
SaigoJapan 8,5555,316
SakaiJapan 8,5895,337
SakataJapan 8,8505,499
SapporoJapan 8,6735,389
SaseboJapan 8,4665,261
SendaiJapan 8,9665,572
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7495,437
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5115,289
ShinjoJapan 8,8925,526
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9115,538
ShirakawaJapan 8,9955,589
ShizuokaJapan 9,0085,598
SumotoJapan 8,7905,462
SuttsuJapan 8,6185,355
SuwaJapan 8,9165,541
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9278,655
SavannakhetLaos 7,2574,509
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4701,535
SiluteLithuania 2,4611,529
SkopjeMacedonia 1,305811
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7383,566
SalimaMalawi 5,4083,360
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1275,672
SibuMalaysia 8,7855,459
SanMali 4,5362,819
SegouMali 4,6432,886
SikassoMali 4,7472,950
St. BrandonMauritius 6,3333,936
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1807,569
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8953,663
SainshandMongolia 6,3793,964
SafiMorocco 3,9502,455
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,1372,571
SittweMyanmar 5,9833,718
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,52110,266
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,3632,090
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9003,045
SaiqOman 2,6701,659
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,8391,764
SurOman 2,8591,776
SialkotPakistan 3,7692,342
SibbiPakistan 3,2612,027
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7247,286
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6737,875
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5575,939
SandomierzPoland 2,0041,245
SniezkaPoland 2,2761,415
SuwalkiPoland 2,2971,427
SzczecinPoland 2,5401,579
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8082,366
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2133,239
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6846,018
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6194,113
Satu MareRomania 1,6901,050
SibiuRomania 1,456905
SulinaRomania 1,189739
SadrinskRussia 3,2742,034
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,8011,740
SalekhardRussia 4,1182,559
SaratovRussia 2,1041,307
SejmcanRussia 7,8714,891
SelagoncyRussia 6,0903,784
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0365,615
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9654,328
SmolenskRussia 2,2131,375
SociRussia 1,103686
SortovalaRussia 2,9921,859
SuntarRussia 6,3333,935
SurgutRussia 4,0562,521
SverdlovskRussia 3,1741,972
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2171,999
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4625,880
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7432,947
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9583,081
SingaporeSingapore 8,1385,057
SliacSlovakia 1,9391,205
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9954,968
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6624,761
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4682,155
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,1901,982
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3332,071
SevilleSpain 3,5342,196
SennarSudan 2,3711,473
ShambatSudan 2,1381,329
ShendiSudan 2,0211,256
StenseleSweden 3,5322,195
StockholmSweden 2,9481,832
StorlienSweden 3,4892,168
SundsvallSweden 3,2742,035
SantisSwitzerland 2,4401,517
SongeaTanzania 5,0703,151
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1754,458
SongkhlaThailand 7,4584,634
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9674,329
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2024,476
SurinThailand 7,2504,505
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3222,686
SokodeTogo 4,3792,721
SfaxTunisia 2,0901,299
SousseTunisia 2,0831,294
SamsunTurkey 750466
SiirtTurkey 819509
SivasTurkey 620385
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,4901,548
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,6232,252
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,9122,431
SarataUkraine 1,283797
SarnyUkraine 1,9091,186
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,092678
SumyUkraine 1,7791,105
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3511,461
SaltoUruguay 12,0677,499
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4627,122
Safford, AzUsa 11,5687,189
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4495,250
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,2936,396
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,0076,218
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2386,362
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7726,072
Salem, InUsa 9,7236,042
Salem, OrUsa 10,8366,734
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,8976,771
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,2266,976
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2687,002
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,9037,397
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5837,198
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6836,017
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,8107,339
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4695,884
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8797,382
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,8027,334
Santuck, ScUsa 9,7696,071
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0525,625
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,9286,169
Scott City, KsUsa 10,6596,624
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4346,484
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,7236,042
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5366,547
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5526,557
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4776,511
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3826,451
Selma, AlUsa 10,3356,422
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,7375,430
Seymour, InUsa 9,7236,042
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7386,051
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,3096,406
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7376,672
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0326,234
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9486,182
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,5315,923
Southport, NcUsa 9,5675,945
Sparta, IlUsa 10,0156,224
Spencer, WvUsa 9,4065,845
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0736,260
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4026,464
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5105,910
Springfield, IlUsa 9,8766,137
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3096,406
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5405,929
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6455,993
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,0066,218
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3175,789
Stamford, CtUsa 8,8055,471
State College, PaUsa 9,0735,638
State University, MsUsa 10,3876,454
State University, NmUsa 11,5177,157
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3425,805
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,7096,655
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9986,213
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5187,157
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9516,183
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6345,365
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5326,545
Summerville, ScUsa 9,7916,084
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6416,612
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1386,300
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1336,297
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,7995,468
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,9801,852
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9476,802
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4986,524
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1456,304
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,3662,713
SocotraYemen 3,2061,992
SenangaZambia 5,7733,587
SerenjeZambia 5,3613,332
SeshekeZambia 5,9033,668
SolweziZambia 5,2883,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -