Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8338,596
UaupesBrazil 10,9736,819
UbatubaBrazil 10,5176,535
UberabaBrazil 10,5156,534
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9515,562
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6642,898
UpernavikGreenland 6,3193,927
UummannaqGreenland 6,2233,867
UdineItaly 2,1161,315
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8651,159
UenoJapan 8,8565,503
UnzendakeJapan 8,5345,303
UrakawaJapan 8,8275,485
UshibukaJapan 8,5485,312
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0095,598
UwajimaJapan 8,6805,394
UkmergeLithuania 2,3671,471
UtenaLithuania 2,3761,477
UlaangomMongolia 4,9443,073
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0443,756
UlgiiMongolia 4,7942,979
UliastaiMongolia 5,3163,303
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9243,060
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3333,936
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2965,155
UfaRussia 2,7921,735
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2823,282
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9923,723
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4755,266
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0473,758
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6162,247
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8035,470
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2404,499
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8414,872
Umm BeninSudan 2,4251,507
UmeňSweden 3,3462,079
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3524,569
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0424,376
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7804,213
UrfaTurkey 527327
UsakTurkey 566352
Uman’Ukraine 1,570975
UzgorodUkraine 1,7921,114
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,2575,753
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,3845,831
Urbana, IlUsa 9,7656,068
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4985,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -