Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1108,768
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4595,257
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3978,947
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4168,337
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3767,069
WoomeraAustralia 13,0248,093
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3847,074
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6194,735
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0415,618
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3305,798
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3345,800
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9925,588
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2865,770
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4215,854
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5435,930
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3516,432
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,7228,527
WajimaJapan 8,7415,432
WakamatsuJapan 8,9505,562
WakayamaJapan 8,8175,479
WakkanaiJapan 8,5385,305
WajirKenya 3,7452,327
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7344,184
WindhoekNamibia 6,6214,114
WaihiNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,75910,414
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,74910,408
WaimateNew Zealand 16,26410,107
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,68410,368
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,64110,341
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,60310,317
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,69510,374
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,40210,192
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,71510,387
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,67010,359
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,78510,430
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,60510,319
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,53610,276
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,59410,312
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,58910,309
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,57310,299
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,30710,133
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,60310,318
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,57110,298
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,51710,264
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,32710,146
WintonNew Zealand 16,0469,971
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,49910,253
WarsawPoland 2,1691,348
WroclawPoland 2,2481,397
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9404,934
Wad MedaniSudan 2,2771,415
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,469913
WauSudan 3,0751,911
WaddingtonUk 3,3532,084
Waco, TxUsa 11,0136,843
Wake IslandUsa 12,2177,592
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5186,536
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,0996,276
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8596,126
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5896,580
Walnut, IlUsa 9,7216,040
Warren, OhUsa 9,2595,754
Warren, PaUsa 9,0605,630
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,0236,228
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,1565,689
Washington, IaUsa 9,9156,161
Washington, InUsa 9,7846,080
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,3706,444
Watertown, NyUsa 8,7315,426
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8386,113
Watertown, WiUsa 9,5835,955
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,4135,849
Waverly, OhUsa 9,5355,925
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,0776,262
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,4676,504
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,1636,315
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,9486,803
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,5916,582
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,3335,799
West Chester, PaUsa 9,0065,597
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,2506,370
West Point, GaUsa 10,1236,291
West Point, NyUsa 8,8055,471
White Hall, IlUsa 9,9646,192
Whitestown, InUsa 9,6455,993
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,8816,762
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5016,525
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4066,467
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,8975,528
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,2845,769
Williamson, WvUsa 9,5455,932
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,9805,580
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8526,122
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,0065,597
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,0035,595
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,5415,929
Windsor, IlUsa 9,9056,155
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4995,903
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8006,090
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0976,896
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5195,915
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7766,075
Winslow, AzUsa 11,4077,089
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,7026,029
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,2525,749
Wooster, OhUsa 9,3325,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -