Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,129702
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,374854
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,348838
YaoundeCameroon 4,1352,570
YokoCameroon 3,9232,438
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0925,028
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8215,482
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5215,917
YanjiChina 7,8834,899
YichangChina 7,0884,405
YinchuanChina 6,3133,923
YiningChina 4,1612,586
YariguiesColombia 11,1216,911
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0026,216
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9926,209
YazdIran 1,9431,208
YakushimaJapan 8,7105,412
YamagataJapan 8,9285,548
YamaguchiJapan 8,5395,306
YokkaichiJapan 8,8775,516
YokohamaJapan 9,0685,635
YonagoJapan 8,6035,346
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4335,240
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6966,646
YeMyanmar 6,7144,172
YolaNigeria 3,5712,219
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2175,106
YurimaguasPeru 12,1787,568
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1711,971
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4985,281
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,2621,406
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5976,585
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,5015,904
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4376,486
York, PaUsa 9,0735,638
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,2195,729
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8077,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -