Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2852,041
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7381,702
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7351,700
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3281,447
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2757,628
AzulArgentina 12,5027,769
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3478,294
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6907,264
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3857,696
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2617,619
AmberleyAustralia 14,2578,859
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,290801
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,417880
AimoresBrazil 9,9216,165
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2165,727
AltamiraBrazil 9,8306,109
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5746,571
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4276,479
ApodiBrazil 8,6995,406
AracajuBrazil 8,9945,589
AracuaiBrazil 9,8286,107
AragarcasBrazil 10,6436,614
AraxaBrazil 10,4196,475
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8255,484
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3886,455
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3516,432
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5115,289
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1944,471
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2533,886
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9965,590
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2555,751
AbecheChad 2,6661,656
AntofagastaChile 12,7027,893
AricaChile 12,4077,710
AltaiChina 4,6642,898
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8777,380
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8047,335
AraucaColombia 10,8486,741
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0096,220
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9266,168
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0866,267
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 534332
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 567352
AswanEgypt 1,216755
AsyutEgypt 906563
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9857,447
AsmaraEritrea 2,2421,393
AssabEritrea 2,5921,611
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9271,819
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2911,424
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,13010,645
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2655,757
AccraGhana 4,7532,953
AlexandroupolisGreece 947589
AthensGreece 952592
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 941584
AasiaatGreenland 6,2893,908
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6693,523
AputiteqGreenland 5,4503,387
AkureyriIceland 4,7902,977
AgraIndia 4,2832,662
AhmedabadIndia 3,9872,478
AkolaIndia 4,5122,804
AllahabadIndia 4,6972,919
AmritsarIndia 3,8262,377
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6586,623
AbadanIran 1,457906
ArakIran 1,483922
AlbengaItaly 2,4011,492
AlgheroItaly 2,3081,434
AmendolaItaly 1,7271,073
AnconaItaly 1,9781,229
ArezzoItaly 2,0971,303
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0673,149
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0143,116
AbashiriJapan 8,7955,466
AburatsuJapan 8,6945,403
AikawaJapan 8,7965,466
AjiroJapan 9,0545,626
AkitaJapan 8,8145,477
AkuneJapan 8,5715,326
AomoriJapan 8,7855,459
AsahikawaJapan 8,6935,402
AsosanJapan 8,5875,336
AmmanJordan 389242
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8092,367
AinaziLatvia 2,6481,645
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7043,545
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8053,607
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,1453,819
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5053,421
AtarMauritania 4,8172,993
AgalegaMauritius 5,5843,470
AcapulcoMexico 12,4547,739
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4243,371
AltaiMongolia 5,2943,290
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7893,597
AgadirMorocco 4,0442,513
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,9551,836
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,13310,025
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,43110,211
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,62510,331
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,32310,143
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,39010,185
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,53710,276
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,53110,272
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,53110,272
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,53110,272
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,53110,272
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7997,332
AgadezNiger 3,2292,006
AsuncionParaguay 11,6857,261
ArequipaPeru 12,4027,707
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6795,393
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,10611,252
AradRomania 1,6261,011
AjanRussia 7,6434,749
AldanRussia 6,8544,259
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0851,296
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2332,630
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2055,099
AnadyrRussia 8,4985,281
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3272,067
ArmavirRussia 1,292803
AstrakhanRussia 1,7501,088
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,55610,288
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7052,303
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1671,968
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0521,896
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2302,007
Abu HamedSudan 1,7061,060
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,4621,530
AqiqSudan 1,9051,184
ArbaatSudan 1,7041,059
AromaSudan 2,1321,325
AtbaraSudan 1,9101,187
Abu KamalSyria 670416
AleppoSyria 355221
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2294,492
AtakpameTogo 4,4942,793
AdanaTurkey 279174
AfyonTurkey 511318
AnkaraTurkey 568353
AntalyaTurkey 342212
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2141,376
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,6412,263
AberporthUk 3,5692,218
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,5442,203
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,064661
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,288800
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3331,450
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3181,441
ArtigasUruguay 11,8887,387
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,3066,405
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8666,131
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6396,611
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0866,889
Ada, MnUsa 9,6646,005
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3705,822
Aiken, ScUsa 9,8446,117
Akron, OhUsa 9,2935,775
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,9526,806
Albany, GaUsa 10,1326,296
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6745,390
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7696,070
Albion, NeUsa 10,1506,307
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2136,968
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8596,126
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9746,198
Algona, IaUsa 9,8576,125
Alice, TxUsa 11,3737,067
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,9245,545
Alliance, NeUsa 10,3806,450
Alma, MiUsa 9,3535,812
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1125,663
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4917,141
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,9466,802
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6715,388
Amite, LaUsa 10,6686,629
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3325,799
Anderson, InUsa 9,6455,993
Anderson, ScUsa 9,8366,113
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9975,591
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3705,822
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9186,163
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,3776,449
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,3686,443
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,7746,074
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3675,821
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7286,666
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2096,344
Athens, GaUsa 9,9376,175
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0346,235
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9485,560
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5085,908
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2196,350
Augusta, GaUsa 9,8896,145
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2856,392
Aurora, IlUsa 9,6065,969
Austin, TxUsa 11,1556,932
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,7901,734
AndizanUzbekistan 3,4332,134
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5506,556
AdenYemen 2,7061,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -