Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,3082,056
FarahAfghanistan 2,6511,647
FormosaArgentina 11,7907,327
ForrestAustralia 12,2747,627
FrancistownBotswana 6,2703,896
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1065,037
FloraniaBrazil 8,6455,372
FlorestaBrazil 8,9675,572
FlorianoBrazil 9,2355,739
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0696,879
FormosaBrazil 10,1916,333
FortalezaBrazil 8,6445,371
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4437,111
FrancaBrazil 10,5256,541
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1805,704
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1035,656
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3125,787
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3655,819
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9576,187
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0335,613
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0035,594
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5985,964
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2695,760
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0064,975
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0014,972
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1314,431
FayaChad 2,3581,466
FamagustaCyprus 4025
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,9891,857
FarafraEgypt 1,021634
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,5652,837
FichtelbergGermany 2,4021,493
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,6351,638
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,256781
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2983,914
FaranahGuinea 5,2683,274
FalconaraItaly 1,9891,236
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1591,342
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7371,079
FonniItaly 2,2191,379
FrontoneItaly 2,0331,263
FrosinoneItaly 1,9211,194
FukauraJapan 8,7405,431
FukueJapan 8,4235,234
FukuiJapan 8,7785,455
FukuokaJapan 8,4915,276
FukushimaJapan 8,9705,574
FukuyamaJapan 8,6585,380
FushikiJapan 8,7915,463
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6142,246
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,4233,991
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,8084,231
FunchalMadeira 4,6272,875
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,5015,904
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5202,187
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4732,158
FaroPortugal 3,7212,312
FerganaRussia 3,3872,105
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5773,465
FalunSweden 3,1391,950
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,1831,978
FeodosijaUkraine 1,140708
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9295,549
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,2706,382
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9156,161
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7726,072
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6636,005
Farmington, MeUsa 8,2815,146
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6365,988
Farmington, MoUsa 10,0456,242
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9376,175
Fayette, IaUsa 9,7496,058
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4486,492
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5645,943
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1436,303
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,0556,248
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,0896,891
Findlay, OhUsa 9,4215,854
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4307,103
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2815,768
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,4905,897
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6216,600
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8576,125
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,5926,582
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,3716,444
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3366,423
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,5266,541
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,5195,915
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,8916,768
Framingham, MaUsa 8,5485,312
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,7386,051
Franklin, LaUsa 10,8256,727
Franklin, PaUsa 9,1965,714
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,2135,725
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5857,199
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7996,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -