Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8141,749
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0211,877
MilianaAlgeria 2,8301,759
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0123,736
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7449,162
Malarg EArgentina 13,2308,221
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4098,333
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3887,698
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4797,755
MendozaArgentina 13,0478,107
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0398,103
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9757,441
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6178,462
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3249,522
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9956,832
MeekatharraAustralia 11,2336,980
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9848,690
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0018,700
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6168,461
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6528,484
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7127,899
MuharraqBahrain 1,8871,172
MinskBelarus 2,1701,348
MogilevBelarus 2,1401,330
MaunBotswana 6,1943,849
MacapaBrazil 9,5195,915
MacauBrazil 8,5615,320
MaceioBrazil 8,7925,463
MachadoBrazil 10,4716,506
ManausBrazil 10,5386,548
MarabaBrazil 9,6926,023
MaringaBrazil 11,0906,891
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9256,168
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7666,069
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1555,689
MonteiroBrazil 8,7875,460
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9716,196
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7135,414
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3745,825
MamfeCameroon 4,0922,543
MarouaCameroon 3,3512,082
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5054,663
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5755,328
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0246,229
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0245,607
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1756,323
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9456,180
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3796,450
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8664,888
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9484,939
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4675,261
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4915,276
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7286,045
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4925,277
Morden, MbCanada 9,5235,918
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8675,510
MoundouChad 3,4282,130
MatecanaColombia 11,4407,109
MoroniComoros 5,2773,279
MosnovCzech Republic 2,0751,290
MarstalDenmark 2,8451,768
Melville HallDominica 9,4635,880
MichesDominican Republic 9,9076,156
MocaDominican Republic 10,0036,216
MoncionDominican Republic 10,0536,247
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0636,253
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,9826,203
MilagroEcuador 12,2477,610
Mersa MatruhEgypt 714444
MinyaEgypt 803499
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3052,675
MassawaEritrea 2,2191,379
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,1662,589
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,9761,850
MarseilleFrance 2,6121,623
MontpellierFrance 2,7141,686
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5625,942
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,30411,374
MakokouGabon 4,3802,722
MayumbaGabon 4,8873,037
MitzicGabon 4,4292,752
MkamboGabon 4,2822,661
MoandaGabon 4,5652,836
MouilaGabon 4,7152,930
MagdeburgGermany 2,5941,612
MunichGermany 2,3371,452
MünsterGermany 2,8051,743
MethoniGreece 1,095681
MilosGreece 852529
MitiliniGreece 778484
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 784487
MacentaGuinea 5,2693,274
MamouGuinea 5,3603,331
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2827,632
MiskolcHungary 1,8151,128
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8052,986
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3372,695
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2392,634
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1433,196
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0236,228
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0146,844
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5194,672
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0717,501
MashhadIran 2,3511,461
Malin HeadIreland 3,8532,395
M. CalamitaItaly 2,1851,358
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,594990
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6531,027
MilanItaly 2,3661,470
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,4131,500
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,1131,313
ManIvory Coast 5,1893,224
MaebashiJapan 8,9615,569
MaizuruJapan 8,7505,437
MakurazakiJapan 8,6265,360
MatsueJapan 8,5825,333
MatsumotoJapan 8,8935,526
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6605,381
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0405,618
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9216,787
MishimaJapan 9,0385,616
MitoJapan 9,0635,632
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1475,684
MiyakoJapan 8,9455,559
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6065,348
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6595,381
MiyazakiJapan 8,6735,389
MombetsuJapan 8,7145,415
MoriokaJapan 8,8885,523
MuroranJapan 8,6995,406
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8045,471
MutsuJapan 8,7845,459
Ma’AnJordan 561349
MafraqJordan 370230
MombasaKenya 4,3692,715
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9903,101
MaseruLesotho 7,1674,453
MonroviaLiberia 5,5063,422
MisratahLibya 1,7411,082
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,7793,591
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,9873,720
MananjaryMadagascar 6,4273,994
MorondavaMadagascar 6,2363,875
MakhangaMalawi 5,7173,552
MangochiMalawi 5,4853,409
MwmosaMalawi 5,6703,523
MzimbaMalawi 5,1993,231
MzuzuMalawi 5,1513,201
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9244,924
MersingMalaysia 8,0545,005
MiriMalaysia 8,8545,502
MaleMaldives 5,3353,315
MenakaMali 3,7712,343
MoptiMali 4,3932,730
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5848,441
MazatlanMexico 12,3027,644
MeridaMexico 11,3947,080
Mexico CityMexico 12,1907,575
MonterreyMexico 11,7187,282
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,2967,641
MaantyMongolia 6,1063,794
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0643,768
MatadMongolia 6,6964,161
MurenMongolia 5,5243,433
MarrakechMorocco 3,8632,400
MeknesMorocco 3,5712,219
MideltMorocco 3,5312,194
MaputoMozambique 6,7604,201
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,5903,474
MandalayMyanmar 6,1783,839
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,2153,862
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9494,318
MindatMyanmar 6,0143,737
MonywaMyanmar 6,0843,781
MyeikMyanmar 6,9494,318
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,1253,806
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,8571,775
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,17410,051
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,51010,259
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,58110,303
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,0169,953
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,72410,392
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,54310,280
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,44610,220
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,42410,206
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,42910,209
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,19010,061
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,40110,192
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8157,342
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8187,344
MagariaNiger 3,4772,160
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2422,015
MaradiNiger 3,5712,219
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2942,047
MakurdiNigeria 3,9572,459
MinnaNigeria 3,9302,442
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1075,038
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,7242,314
MajisOman 2,4991,553
MasirahOman 2,9321,822
Muscat  Oman 2,6931,673
MultanPakistan 3,5622,213
MurreePakistan 3,6262,253
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3577,679
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7537,303
MoyobambaPeru 12,2647,621
MactanPhilippines 9,3865,833
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8525,500
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6942,296
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,3052,675
MagadanRussia 8,0465,000
MahackalaRussia 1,500932
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3112,679
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3122,680
MarkovoRussia 8,3255,173
MinusinskRussia 4,9093,050
MogocaRussia 6,7164,173
MoscowRussia 2,3511,461
MurmanskRussia 3,7902,355
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,289801
MatamSenegal 5,1193,181
MogadishuSomalia 3,8482,391
MadridSpain 3,3052,054
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3162,060
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6441,643
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4212,126
MelillaSpain 3,3092,056
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0831,916
MalakalSudan 2,8231,754
MbabaneSwaziland 6,8114,232
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,5761,601
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,4934,035
Mae SariangThailand 6,5524,072
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,6914,158
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,2644,514
MalatyaTurkey 562349
MersinTurkey 233145
MuglaTurkey 539335
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,4722,157
ManstonUk 3,1571,962
MeloUruguay 11,8127,340
MercedesUruguay 12,1757,566
MontevideoUruguay 12,1147,528
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0556,248
Madison, FlUsa 10,1396,300
Madison, InUsa 9,6616,003
Madison, NeUsa 10,0996,276
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,5915,960
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,3606,438
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,4215,854
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,1006,276
Marengo, IlUsa 9,6646,005
Marion, InUsa 9,5675,945
Marion, NcUsa 9,6956,024
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2235,731
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7616,687
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,2105,723
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,1065,658
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,4135,849
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1416,923
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,9496,183
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,9666,193
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4506,494
Medford, WiUsa 9,4845,894
Mellette, SdUsa 9,9346,173
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,2856,391
Mena, ArUsa 10,5326,545
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,4246,478
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9636,813
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0816,264
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,3406,425
Midland, TxUsa 11,2697,003
Milan, MnUsa 9,7896,083
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8016,090
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,1076,280
Milford, DeUsa 9,0085,598
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,9886,206
Millen, GaUsa 9,9306,171
Millport, OhUsa 9,2595,754
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,5315,301
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,5255,919
Minden, NeUsa 10,2896,394
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6576,001
Minonk, IlUsa 9,7546,061
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3656,441
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,5236,539
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,7956,086
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8596,126
Monroe, NcUsa 9,6746,012
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7896,083
Montgomery AlUsa 10,2716,383
Montrose, CoUsa 10,9986,834
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,9395,555
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,4255,857
Morganton, NcUsa 9,6956,024
Moro, OrUsa 10,7736,694
Morris, MnUsa 9,7026,029
Morrison, IlUsa 9,7346,049
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,5545,937
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,2345,738
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8926,147
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2765,764
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,4125,227
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,9856,205
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,9936,210
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,4135,849
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5496,555
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,2836,390
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,7016,650
MaracayVenezuela 10,3656,441
MaturinVenezuela 10,0016,215
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,6826,638
MeridaVenezuela 10,7856,702
MagoyeZambia 5,6933,537
MansaZambia 5,1373,192
MbalaZambia 4,8683,025
MfuweZambia 5,3563,328
MisamfuZambia 5,0073,111
MonguZambia 5,6823,531
MpikaZambia 5,2063,235
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,3973,354
Mt MakuluZambia 5,6353,502
MumbwaZambia 5,5953,477
MwinilungaZambia 5,2743,277
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,1163,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -