Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,67710,363
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4624,016
ParanaArgentina 12,2937,639
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9007,395
PehuajoArgentina 12,6227,843
PergaminoArgentina 12,4137,713
PigeArgentina 12,7477,921
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5697,811
PosadasArgentina 11,6677,250
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0187,468
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1328,161
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2287,598
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3547,056
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8526,744
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2323,251
ParakouBenin 4,2382,634
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8635,508
ParacatuBrazil 10,2606,376
ParanaBrazil 10,0416,239
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9346,795
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7926,706
ParintinsBrazil 10,2076,343
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8825,519
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4247,099
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3216,413
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1595,692
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9915,587
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7036,029
PeixeBrazil 10,0706,258
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1865,709
PicosBrazil 9,1195,667
PiraiBrazil 10,3676,442
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3546,434
PompeuBrazil 10,2326,359
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3567,057
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7406,052
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1906,954
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2486,990
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4347,105
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9886,207
PosseBrazil 10,0136,222
PlevenBulgaria 1,224761
PlovdivBulgaria 1,117694
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5724,705
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5225,917
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6214,736
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2726,383
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6785,393
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8635,507
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9685,573
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4176,473
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4194,610
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3216,414
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4685,884
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4625,880
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8866,143
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9846,204
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5225,917
ParronChile 13,2658,243
Puerto AysenChile 13,8648,615
Puerto MonttChile 13,7588,549
Punta ArenasChile 13,9498,668
PingbianChina 7,2294,492
PeralesColombia 11,4147,093
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6196,599
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8557,367
PragueCzech Republic 2,3071,434
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1966,336
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9826,203
PoloDominican Republic 10,1546,310
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9816,202
PichilingueEcuador 12,1677,561
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2527,614
PuyoEcuador 12,0597,494
Port-SaidEgypt 420261
ParisFrance 2,9881,857
PerpignanFrance 2,7861,731
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0396,238
Port-GentilGabon 4,7262,936
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0418,104
PotsdamGermany 2,5371,576
PatrasGreece 1,125699
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5604,076
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9943,725
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4375,864
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2226,352
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3857,075
PecsHungary 1,7901,112
PambanIndia 5,4263,372
PuneIndia 4,3522,705
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9694,952
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7105,413
PadovaItaly 2,1771,353
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2721,412
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8461,147
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8661,159
PantelleriaItaly 1,9591,217
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2641,407
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1971,365
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0331,263
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8791,168
PiacenzaItaly 2,3111,436
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,2161,377
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1031,307
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9281,198
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6881,049
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9901,236
PrizziItaly 1,8331,139
PakseLaos 7,4424,625
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5484,690
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6154,111
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6554,135
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5817,818
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,498931
PatheinMyanmar 6,3433,942
PutaoMyanmar 6,0323,748
PyiMyanmar 6,2693,896
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0759,368
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,61810,327
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,63910,340
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,58810,308
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,57110,298
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,62110,329
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4567,119
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3152,681
PohangNorth Korea 8,2685,138
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8254,862
PadidanPakistan 3,3952,110
PanjgurPakistan 3,0241,879
ParachinarPakistan 3,3302,069
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0521,897
PeshawarPakistan 3,4642,152
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7537,925
PilarParaguay 11,8377,356
PiscoPeru 12,6727,875
PiuraPeru 12,5397,792
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9667,436
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9475,560
PoznanPoland 2,3601,467
PrzemyslPoland 1,8801,168
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6432,264
PortalegrePortugal 3,6422,263
Porto Portugal 3,7272,316
PavelecRussia 2,1481,335
PecoraRussia 3,7102,306
PermRussia 3,0641,904
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8895,524
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9961,862
PjatigorskRussia 1,300808
PoronajskRussia 8,3705,201
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,298807
Providenja BayRussia 8,7315,425
PskovRussia 2,5811,604
PodorSenegal 5,2073,236
PopradSlovakia 1,9201,193
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7024,786
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,7644,204
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7701,721
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5663,459
Port SudanSudan 1,7371,079
ParamariboSuriname 9,5255,919
PiteňSweden 3,4802,163
PalmyraSyria 430267
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,06311,225
PhetchabunThailand 6,9454,315
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8444,253
PhraeThailand 6,7584,199
PhuketThailand 7,2134,482
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1894,467
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1044,414
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0954,409
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7816,078
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,4832,165
PoltavaUkraine 1,6391,019
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0257,473
PradoUruguay 12,1157,528
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0277,474
Palestine, IlUsa 9,8456,118
Pana, IlUsa 9,8786,138
Paoli, InUsa 9,7236,042
Paris, IlUsa 9,7656,068
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5795,953
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5686,567
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5736,570
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7446,677
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5256,540
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2196,350
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6406,612
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4676,504
Peoria, IlUsa 9,8106,096
Perry, OkUsa 10,6206,600
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9645,570
Philo, OhUsa 9,3965,839
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6187,220
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0546,248
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4766,510
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5195,915
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8916,146
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2455,745
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,8055,471
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5255,297
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,2696,381
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7106,655
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5195,915
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7446,055
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2866,392
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5116,532
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9586,809
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,8715,513
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5116,532
Portage, WiUsa 9,5035,905
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3865,211
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7536,682
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6986,027
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5566,560
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3276,417
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,1455,683
Princeton, InUsa 9,9246,167
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5845,334
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8076,716
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6566,622
PetaukeZambia 5,4683,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -