Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larnaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larnaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larnaca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,9801,852
TiranaAlbania 1,405873
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0411,890
TebessaAlgeria 2,3131,437
TimimounAlgeria 3,1881,981
TindoufAlgeria 4,0192,497
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5391,578
TrelewArgentina 13,2258,218
TucumanArgentina 12,4247,721
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1767,567
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,1757,566
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3697,686
TibooburraAustralia 13,3918,321
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2928,260
TshaneBotswana 6,6644,141
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9086,157
TarauacaBrazil 11,8357,355
TauaBrazil 8,9545,564
TefeBrazil 10,9806,823
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8486,119
TeresinaBrazil 9,1065,659
TiriosBrazil 9,8276,106
TorresBrazil 11,2737,005
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2165,727
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9046,776
TriunfoBrazil 8,8785,517
TucuruiBrazil 9,6385,989
TuriacuBrazil 9,1185,666
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6444,750
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9366,174
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3735,825
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2235,731
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0035,595
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9355,553
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1715,699
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7295,424
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4606,500
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9695,573
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9805,580
Trenton, OnCanada 8,8195,480
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7615,444
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5874,714
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6208,463
TaiyuanChina 6,8664,267
TaoyuanChina 8,2445,123
TengchongChina 6,2353,874
TønderDenmark 2,9311,821
TylstrupDenmark 3,0481,894
TystofteDenmark 2,8371,763
TamayoDominican Republic 10,1276,293
TahrirEgypt 543337
TantaEgypt 516321
TallinEstonia 2,8051,743
TartuEstonia 2,6541,649
TampereFinland 3,0381,888
TurkuFinland 2,9661,843
ToulonFrance 2,5491,584
ToulouseFrance 2,9201,814
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,74111,024
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,69911,620
TchibanGabon 4,8122,990
TbilisiGeorgia 1,244773
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,7411,703
TamaleGhana 4,5022,798
ThessalonikiGreece 1,127700
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,048651
TimehriGuyana 9,7646,068
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7447,298
TelaHonduras 11,6387,232
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2913,288
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2913,288
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,0066,218
TabrizIran 1,186737
TeheranIran 1,607999
Tel AvivIsrael 341212
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,566973
TarvisioItaly 2,1171,316
TermoliItaly 1,8001,119
TorinoItaly 2,4641,531
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4761,539
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9171,191
TrevicoItaly 1,7471,086
TrevisoItaly 2,1671,347
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0601,280
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,4701,535
TabouIvory Coast 5,4023,357
TadotsuJapan 8,7065,410
TakadaJapan 8,8575,504
TakamatsuJapan 8,7275,423
TakayamaJapan 8,8475,498
TanegashimaJapan 8,7145,415
TatenoJapan 9,0615,630
TateyamaJapan 9,1145,664
TokushimaJapan 8,7825,457
TokyoJapan 9,0605,630
TomakomaiJapan 8,7175,417
TottoriJapan 8,6675,386
ToyamaJapan 8,8075,473
ToyookaJapan 8,7085,411
TsuJapan 8,8855,522
TsurugaJapan 8,7925,464
TsuyamaJapan 8,6775,392
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9261,818
TripoliLebanon 205128
TobrukLibya 961597
TripoliLibya 1,9041,183
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5021,555
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1243,805
TolanaroMadagascar 6,8084,231
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,5654,080
ThyoloMalawi 5,6763,527
TawauMalaysia 9,2145,726
TessalitMali 3,5852,228
TimbuktuMali 4,1492,578
TombMali 4,1512,580
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7812,971
TacubayaMexico 12,1907,575
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8627,371
TarialanMongolia 5,6553,514
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3983,354
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6623,519
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0333,749
TangierMorocco 3,5632,214
TarfayaMorocco 4,4512,766
TazaMorocco 3,4262,129
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,3283,932
TaungooMyanmar 6,3773,963
ThandweMyanmar 6,2093,858
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2149,454
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,23410,088
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,62910,334
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,11910,016
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,62010,328
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,59910,315
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,66910,358
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,66910,358
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0019,943
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,62510,331
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,58510,306
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,54610,282
TemukaNew Zealand 16,28310,118
TimaruNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,31210,136
TahouaNiger 3,5992,236
TillaberyNiger 3,9542,457
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0945,030
TromsoNorway 3,9732,469
TrondheimNorway 3,5492,205
ThumraitOman 2,7811,728
TacnaPeru 12,3837,695
TarapotoPeru 12,2407,606
TrujilloPeru 12,5887,822
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4245,856
TorunPoland 2,3401,454
TimisoaraRomania 1,598993
TambovRussia 2,0841,295
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,7941,736
TaraRussia 3,9012,424
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4362,757
TermezRussia 3,0241,879
TernejRussia 8,2405,120
TobolskRussia 3,6322,257
TomskRussia 4,5082,802
Tot’MaRussia 2,8691,783
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4672,154
TuapseRussia 1,127700
TuraRussia 5,4453,383
TurukhanskRussia 4,9103,051
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,6351,016
TortosaSpain 2,9641,842
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6493,510
TokerSudan 1,8731,164
TartousSyria 207129
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2715,140
TaboraTanzania 4,4442,761
TakThailand 6,7364,186
TrangThailand 7,3474,565
TabligboTogo 4,5482,826
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3005,779
TunisTunisia 2,1131,313
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,8011,119
TireeUk 3,8702,405
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,4912,169
TernopilUkraine 1,7541,090
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8787,381
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1176,287
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2055,720
Talladega, AlUsa 10,1906,332
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,2726,383
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,3346,422
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,3995,841
Taunton, MaUsa 8,5505,313
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2196,350
Temple, TxUsa 11,0656,876
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7656,689
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,4016,463
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,3875,833
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8876,144
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,3885,834
Tooele, UtUsa 10,9346,794
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2796,387
Towanda, PaUsa 8,9135,539
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9026,774
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,9225,544
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,6877,263
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,5406,550
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,2776,386
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4005,841
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1801,976
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0036,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -